9014 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9014 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ L 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
15059
Owner
CANTERBURY GROUP HOME CORP
Total Market Value
$386,800
Appraisal
$386,800
PID
13011
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CANTERBURY LOT 9 PLAT CAB 1/123,124
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$119,100$386,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$119,100$386,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTERBURY GROUP HOME CORP
AddressPO BOX 1568
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6568
Sale Price$25,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 408/0
Sale Date01/24/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CANTERBURY GROUP HOME CORP$25,5001408/0 01/24/2001408
BROWNING, CHARLES W$35,15000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $293,080
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   1,924 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$119,100$386,800
2025$267,700$119,100$386,800
2025$267,700$119,100$386,800
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2022$189,900$87,800$277,700
2022$189,900$87,800$277,700
2022$189,900$87,800$277,700
2022$189,900$87,800$277,700
2021$189,900$87,800$277,700
2021$189,900$87,800$277,700
2021$189,900$87,800$277,700
2021$189,900$87,800$277,700
2020$180,500$73,300$253,800
2020$180,500$73,300$253,800
2020$180,500$73,300$253,800
2020$180,500$73,300$253,800
2019$180,500$73,300$253,800
2019$180,500$73,300$253,800
2019$180,500$73,300$253,800
2019$180,500$73,300$253,800
2019$149,300$69,200$218,500
2018$149,300$69,200$218,500
2018$149,300$69,200$218,500
2018$149,300$69,200$218,500
2017$149,300$69,200$218,500
2017$149,300$69,200$218,500
2017$149,300$69,200$218,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$119,100$386,800
2025$267,700$119,100$386,800
2025$267,700$119,100$386,800
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2024$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2023$261,800$87,800$349,600
2022$189,900$87,800$277,700
2022$189,900$87,800$277,700
2022$189,900$87,800$277,700
2022$189,900$87,800$277,700
2021$189,900$87,800$277,700
2021$189,900$87,800$277,700
2021$189,900$87,800$277,700
2021$189,900$87,800$277,700
2020$180,500$73,300$253,800
2020$180,500$73,300$253,800
2020$180,500$73,300$253,800
2020$180,500$73,300$253,800
2019$180,500$73,300$253,800
2019$180,500$73,300$253,800
2019$180,500$73,300$253,800
2019$180,500$73,300$253,800
2019$149,300$69,200$218,500
2018$149,300$69,200$218,500
2018$149,300$69,200$218,500
2018$149,300$69,200$218,500
2017$149,300$69,200$218,500
2017$149,300$69,200$218,500
2017$149,300$69,200$218,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ L 1/ 9/ / Location : 9014 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps