8552 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8552 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ L 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
15060
Owner
GLASCOCK, EDWARD WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$664,700
Appraisal
$664,700
PID
13012
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CANTERBURY LOT 11 PLAT CAB 1/123,124
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$118,100$664,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$118,100$664,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOCK, EDWARD WAYNE ET UX
Address8552 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8127
Sale Price$459,144
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7008/1
Sale Date12/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOCK, EDWARD WAYNE ET UX$459,14417008/10112/02/2016160007008
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT$495,40025946/0 10/01/20125946
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$057444/0 12/22/20097444
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE INVESTMEN$055771/0 09/30/20095771
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$127,00015315/0 05/09/20055315
GALLOWAY & MOY VENTURES LLC$72,00012854/0 03/16/20052854
TERWEELE, ALEXANDER H TR$35,50016673/0 08/19/20026673
BROWNING, CHARLES W$35,15000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $490,017
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2HARDI PLANK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1786
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
BSMBasement 1,786 0
GARGarage 688 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
PTCConcrete Patio 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,760 1,786
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 392
Replacement Cost: $69,106
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2HARDI PLANK
Roof Type 
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel 
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 392 392
GARGarage 672 0
   1,064 392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$118,100$664,700
2025$546,600$118,100$664,700
2025$546,600$118,100$664,700
2024$523,900$86,800$610,700
2024$523,900$86,800$610,700
2024$523,900$86,800$610,700
2024$523,900$86,800$610,700
2023$523,900$86,800$610,700
2023$523,900$86,800$610,700
2023$523,900$86,800$610,700
2023$523,900$86,800$610,700
2023$523,900$86,800$610,700
2022$413,800$86,800$500,600
2022$413,800$86,800$500,600
2022$413,800$86,800$500,600
2022$413,800$86,800$500,600
2021$413,800$86,800$500,600
2021$413,800$86,800$500,600
2021$413,800$86,800$500,600
2021$413,800$86,800$500,600
2020$374,300$72,300$446,600
2020$374,300$72,300$446,600
2020$374,300$72,300$446,600
2020$374,300$72,300$446,600
2019$374,300$72,300$446,600
2019$374,300$72,300$446,600
2019$374,300$72,300$446,600
2019$374,300$72,300$446,600
2019$335,400$68,200$403,600
2018$335,400$68,200$403,600
2018$335,400$68,200$403,600
2018$335,400$68,200$403,600
2017$293,100$68,200$361,300
2017$293,100$68,200$361,300
2017$293,100$68,200$361,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,600$118,100$664,700
2025$546,600$118,100$664,700
2025$546,600$118,100$664,700
2024$523,900$86,800$610,700
2024$523,900$86,800$610,700
2024$523,900$86,800$610,700
2024$523,900$86,800$610,700
2023$523,900$86,800$610,700
2023$523,900$86,800$610,700
2023$523,900$86,800$610,700
2023$523,900$86,800$610,700
2023$523,900$86,800$610,700
2022$413,800$86,800$500,600
2022$413,800$86,800$500,600
2022$413,800$86,800$500,600
2022$413,800$86,800$500,600
2021$413,800$86,800$500,600
2021$413,800$86,800$500,600
2021$413,800$86,800$500,600
2021$413,800$86,800$500,600
2020$374,300$72,300$446,600
2020$374,300$72,300$446,600
2020$374,300$72,300$446,600
2020$374,300$72,300$446,600
2019$374,300$72,300$446,600
2019$374,300$72,300$446,600
2019$374,300$72,300$446,600
2019$374,300$72,300$446,600
2019$335,400$68,200$403,600
2018$335,400$68,200$403,600
2018$335,400$68,200$403,600
2018$335,400$68,200$403,600
2017$293,100$68,200$361,300
2017$293,100$68,200$361,300
2017$293,100$68,200$361,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ L 1/ 11/ / Location : 8552 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps