19119 CANTERBURY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19119 CANTERBURY CT
Parcel ID
49/ L 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15061
Owner
LIEB, RICHARD P
Total Market Value
$451,100
Appraisal
$451,100
PID
13013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CANTERBURY LOT 2 PLAT DB 590/109
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$125,600$451,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$125,600$451,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIEB, RICHARD P
Address19119 CANTERBURY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8188
Sale Price$218,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4349/0
Sale Date07/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIEB, RICHARD P$218,00014349/0 07/24/20124349
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$013175/0 05/30/20123175
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$303,2661320/0 01/19/2012320
CLATTERBUCK, CHRISTOPHER ET AL$289,90014974/0 07/31/20084974
LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TEE$259,68013502/0 05/23/20083502
RICHARDS, MARTIN WAYNE$418,000110658/0 08/30/200510658
CLORE, DAVID B ET UX$28,50012358/0 04/27/20012358
BROWNING, CHARLES W$35,15000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $349,591
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area778
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 366 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,834 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'780.00 UNITS$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$125,600$451,100
2025$325,500$125,600$451,100
2025$325,500$125,600$451,100
2024$311,600$94,300$405,900
2024$311,600$94,300$405,900
2024$311,600$94,300$405,900
2024$311,600$94,300$405,900
2023$311,600$94,300$405,900
2023$311,600$94,300$405,900
2023$311,600$94,300$405,900
2023$311,600$94,300$405,900
2023$311,600$94,300$405,900
2022$245,500$94,300$339,800
2022$245,500$94,300$339,800
2022$245,500$94,300$339,800
2022$243,500$94,300$337,800
2021$243,500$94,300$337,800
2021$243,500$94,300$337,800
2021$243,500$94,300$337,800
2021$243,500$94,300$337,800
2020$222,000$79,800$301,800
2020$222,000$79,800$301,800
2020$222,000$79,800$301,800
2020$222,000$79,800$301,800
2019$222,000$79,800$301,800
2019$222,000$79,800$301,800
2019$222,000$79,800$301,800
2019$222,000$79,800$301,800
2019$211,800$75,700$287,500
2018$211,800$75,700$287,500
2018$211,800$75,700$287,500
2018$211,800$75,700$287,500
2017$211,800$75,700$287,500
2017$211,800$75,700$287,500
2017$211,800$75,700$287,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$125,600$451,100
2025$325,500$125,600$451,100
2025$325,500$125,600$451,100
2024$311,600$94,300$405,900
2024$311,600$94,300$405,900
2024$311,600$94,300$405,900
2024$311,600$94,300$405,900
2023$311,600$94,300$405,900
2023$311,600$94,300$405,900
2023$311,600$94,300$405,900
2023$311,600$94,300$405,900
2023$311,600$94,300$405,900
2022$245,500$94,300$339,800
2022$245,500$94,300$339,800
2022$245,500$94,300$339,800
2022$243,500$94,300$337,800
2021$243,500$94,300$337,800
2021$243,500$94,300$337,800
2021$243,500$94,300$337,800
2021$243,500$94,300$337,800
2020$222,000$79,800$301,800
2020$222,000$79,800$301,800
2020$222,000$79,800$301,800
2020$222,000$79,800$301,800
2019$222,000$79,800$301,800
2019$222,000$79,800$301,800
2019$222,000$79,800$301,800
2019$222,000$79,800$301,800
2019$211,800$75,700$287,500
2018$211,800$75,700$287,500
2018$211,800$75,700$287,500
2018$211,800$75,700$287,500
2017$211,800$75,700$287,500
2017$211,800$75,700$287,500
2017$211,800$75,700$287,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ L 1/ 2/ / Location : 19119 CANTERBURY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps