676 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
676 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 6/ 11/ /
Acct#
15062
Owner
LANDAVERDE ALAS, JULIO C
Total Market Value
$364,400
Appraisal
$364,400
PID
13014
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 6 LOT 11 6087 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/155
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$88,500$364,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$88,500$364,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDAVERDE ALAS, JULIO C
Address676 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4270
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4225/1
Sale Date10/13/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANDAVERDE ALAS, JULIO C $014225/10210/13/2023230004225
LANDAVERDE ALAS, JULIO C ET AL $350,00010390/10101/30/2023230000390
MACHADO FUNES, ANA E $224,50017039/10112/05/2016160007039
CANLAND PROPERTIES LLC$141,75012473/0 04/14/20082473
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$252,41715703/0 06/29/20075703
MANCIA, MIGUEL$302,00013838/0 04/07/20063838
COATES, LESLIE R III ET UX$85,0500400/235 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $320,270
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,127 1,127
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
CRLCrawl Space 743 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   3,337 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$88,500$364,400
2025$275,900$88,500$364,400
2025$275,900$88,500$364,400
2024$274,300$74,700$349,000
2024$274,300$74,700$349,000
2024$274,300$74,700$349,000
2024$274,300$74,700$349,000
2023$274,300$74,700$349,000
2023$274,300$74,700$349,000
2023$274,300$74,700$349,000
2023$274,300$74,700$349,000
2023$274,300$74,700$349,000
2022$203,700$65,400$269,100
2022$203,700$65,400$269,100
2022$203,700$65,400$269,100
2022$203,700$65,400$269,100
2021$203,700$65,400$269,100
2021$203,700$65,400$269,100
2021$203,700$65,400$269,100
2021$203,700$65,400$269,100
2020$182,200$44,800$227,000
2020$182,200$44,800$227,000
2020$182,200$44,800$227,000
2020$182,200$44,800$227,000
2019$182,200$44,800$227,000
2019$182,200$44,800$227,000
2019$182,200$44,800$227,000
2019$182,200$44,800$227,000
2019$171,900$44,800$216,700
2018$171,900$44,800$216,700
2018$171,900$44,800$216,700
2018$171,900$44,800$216,700
2017$174,300$44,800$219,100
2017$174,300$44,800$219,100
2017$174,300$44,800$219,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,900$88,500$364,400
2025$275,900$88,500$364,400
2025$275,900$88,500$364,400
2024$274,300$74,700$349,000
2024$274,300$74,700$349,000
2024$274,300$74,700$349,000
2024$274,300$74,700$349,000
2023$274,300$74,700$349,000
2023$274,300$74,700$349,000
2023$274,300$74,700$349,000
2023$274,300$74,700$349,000
2023$274,300$74,700$349,000
2022$203,700$65,400$269,100
2022$203,700$65,400$269,100
2022$203,700$65,400$269,100
2022$203,700$65,400$269,100
2021$203,700$65,400$269,100
2021$203,700$65,400$269,100
2021$203,700$65,400$269,100
2021$203,700$65,400$269,100
2020$182,200$44,800$227,000
2020$182,200$44,800$227,000
2020$182,200$44,800$227,000
2020$182,200$44,800$227,000
2019$182,200$44,800$227,000
2019$182,200$44,800$227,000
2019$182,200$44,800$227,000
2019$182,200$44,800$227,000
2019$171,900$44,800$216,700
2018$171,900$44,800$216,700
2018$171,900$44,800$216,700
2018$171,900$44,800$216,700
2017$174,300$44,800$219,100
2017$174,300$44,800$219,100
2017$174,300$44,800$219,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 6/ 11/ / Location : 676 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps