19135 CANTERBURY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19135 CANTERBURY CT
Parcel ID
49/ L 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15065
Owner
LANGLEY, ROBERT W TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$465,900
Appraisal
$465,900
PID
13017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CANTERBURY LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/123,124
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$144,100$465,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$144,100$465,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGLEY, ROBERT W TR ET AL
Address1476 THOROUGHFARE RD
BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-1727
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1109/1
Sale Date03/14/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANGLEY, ROBERT W TR ET AL$011109/10203/14/2019190001109
LANGLEY, ROBERT W ET AL$011108/10203/14/2019190001108
LANGLEY, ROBERT W TR ET AL$265,00012275/ 0105/22/2014140002275
CLATTERBUCK, EDITH ET ALS$0198/ 0304/08/2014140000098
HAWKINS, ARCHIE W$190,00012127/0 03/18/20022127
SOUTHARD, C GREGORY$32,0001585/707 07/25/19960
BROWNING, CHARLES W$35,15000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,854
Replacement Cost: $359,912
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1854
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,854 1,854
BSMBasement 1,854 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   4,354 1,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$144,100$465,900
2025$321,800$144,100$465,900
2025$321,800$144,100$465,900
2024$309,700$112,800$422,500
2024$309,700$112,800$422,500
2024$309,700$112,800$422,500
2024$309,700$112,800$422,500
2023$309,700$112,800$422,500
2023$309,700$112,800$422,500
2023$309,700$112,800$422,500
2023$309,700$112,800$422,500
2023$309,700$112,800$422,500
2022$236,800$112,800$349,600
2022$236,800$112,800$349,600
2022$236,800$112,800$349,600
2022$236,800$112,800$349,600
2021$236,800$112,800$349,600
2021$236,800$112,800$349,600
2021$236,800$112,800$349,600
2021$236,800$112,800$349,600
2020$214,900$98,300$313,200
2020$214,900$98,300$313,200
2020$214,900$98,300$313,200
2020$214,900$98,300$313,200
2019$214,900$98,300$313,200
2019$214,900$98,300$313,200
2019$214,900$98,300$313,200
2019$214,900$98,300$313,200
2019$214,900$98,300$313,200
2018$195,000$94,200$289,200
2018$195,000$94,200$289,200
2018$195,000$94,200$289,200
2017$195,000$94,200$289,200
2017$195,000$94,200$289,200
2017$195,000$94,200$289,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$144,100$465,900
2025$321,800$144,100$465,900
2025$321,800$144,100$465,900
2024$309,700$112,800$422,500
2024$309,700$112,800$422,500
2024$309,700$112,800$422,500
2024$309,700$112,800$422,500
2023$309,700$112,800$422,500
2023$309,700$112,800$422,500
2023$309,700$112,800$422,500
2023$309,700$112,800$422,500
2023$309,700$112,800$422,500
2022$236,800$112,800$349,600
2022$236,800$112,800$349,600
2022$236,800$112,800$349,600
2022$236,800$112,800$349,600
2021$236,800$112,800$349,600
2021$236,800$112,800$349,600
2021$236,800$112,800$349,600
2021$236,800$112,800$349,600
2020$214,900$98,300$313,200
2020$214,900$98,300$313,200
2020$214,900$98,300$313,200
2020$214,900$98,300$313,200
2019$214,900$98,300$313,200
2019$214,900$98,300$313,200
2019$214,900$98,300$313,200
2019$214,900$98,300$313,200
2019$214,900$98,300$313,200
2018$195,000$94,200$289,200
2018$195,000$94,200$289,200
2018$195,000$94,200$289,200
2017$195,000$94,200$289,200
2017$195,000$94,200$289,200
2017$195,000$94,200$289,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ L 1/ 4/ / Location : 19135 CANTERBURY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps