3254 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3254 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ H 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15068
Owner
BUNCH, WILLIAM &
Total Market Value
$410,600
Appraisal
$410,600
PID
13020
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/122
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$126,200$410,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$126,200$410,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNCH, WILLIAM &
BUNCH, PATRICIA
Address3254 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$129,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 402/459
Sale Date12/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUNCH, WILLIAM &$129,9000402/459 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $322,897
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 136 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   3,016 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'648.00 UNITS$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$126,200$410,600
2025$284,400$126,200$410,600
2025$284,400$126,200$410,600
2024$271,800$111,200$383,000
2024$271,800$111,200$383,000
2024$271,800$111,200$383,000
2024$271,800$111,200$383,000
2023$271,800$111,200$383,000
2023$271,800$111,200$383,000
2023$271,800$111,200$383,000
2023$271,800$111,200$383,000
2023$271,800$111,200$383,000
2022$208,200$86,200$294,400
2022$208,200$86,200$294,400
2022$208,200$86,200$294,400
2022$208,200$86,200$294,400
2021$208,200$86,200$294,400
2021$208,200$86,200$294,400
2021$208,200$86,200$294,400
2021$208,200$86,200$294,400
2020$205,300$72,900$278,200
2020$205,300$72,900$278,200
2020$205,300$72,900$278,200
2020$205,300$72,900$278,200
2019$205,300$72,900$278,200
2019$205,300$72,900$278,200
2019$205,300$72,900$278,200
2019$205,300$72,900$278,200
2019$171,300$71,200$242,500
2018$171,300$71,200$242,500
2018$171,300$71,200$242,500
2018$167,800$71,200$239,000
2017$167,800$71,200$239,000
2017$167,800$71,200$239,000
2017$167,800$71,200$239,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$126,200$410,600
2025$284,400$126,200$410,600
2025$284,400$126,200$410,600
2024$271,800$111,200$383,000
2024$271,800$111,200$383,000
2024$271,800$111,200$383,000
2024$271,800$111,200$383,000
2023$271,800$111,200$383,000
2023$271,800$111,200$383,000
2023$271,800$111,200$383,000
2023$271,800$111,200$383,000
2023$271,800$111,200$383,000
2022$208,200$86,200$294,400
2022$208,200$86,200$294,400
2022$208,200$86,200$294,400
2022$208,200$86,200$294,400
2021$208,200$86,200$294,400
2021$208,200$86,200$294,400
2021$208,200$86,200$294,400
2021$208,200$86,200$294,400
2020$205,300$72,900$278,200
2020$205,300$72,900$278,200
2020$205,300$72,900$278,200
2020$205,300$72,900$278,200
2019$205,300$72,900$278,200
2019$205,300$72,900$278,200
2019$205,300$72,900$278,200
2019$205,300$72,900$278,200
2019$171,300$71,200$242,500
2018$171,300$71,200$242,500
2018$171,300$71,200$242,500
2018$167,800$71,200$239,000
2017$167,800$71,200$239,000
2017$167,800$71,200$239,000
2017$167,800$71,200$239,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ H 1/ 3/ / Location : 3254 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps