17049 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17049 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15070
Owner
COLVIN, JAMES WILLIAM JR
Total Market Value
$267,700
Appraisal
$267,700
PID
13022
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/176
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$122,300$267,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$122,300$267,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLVIN, JAMES WILLIAM JR
Address17049 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1262/0
Sale Date02/12/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLVIN, JAMES WILLIAM JR$011262/0 02/12/20071262
COLVIN, JAMES WILLIAM LER$019652/0 09/07/20069652
COLVIN, JAMES WILLIAM SR$35,1500395/211 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 760
Replacement Cost: $203,154
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   1,600 760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C864.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED432.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$122,300$267,700
2025$145,400$122,300$267,700
2025$145,400$122,300$267,700
2024$141,500$107,300$248,800
2024$141,500$107,300$248,800
2024$141,500$107,300$248,800
2024$141,500$107,300$248,800
2023$141,500$107,300$248,800
2023$141,500$107,300$248,800
2023$141,500$107,300$248,800
2023$141,500$107,300$248,800
2023$141,500$107,300$248,800
2022$105,400$82,300$187,700
2022$105,400$82,300$187,700
2022$105,400$82,300$187,700
2022$105,400$82,300$187,700
2021$105,400$82,300$187,700
2021$105,400$82,300$187,700
2021$105,400$82,300$187,700
2021$105,400$82,300$187,700
2020$105,800$69,000$174,800
2020$105,800$69,000$174,800
2020$105,800$69,000$174,800
2020$105,800$69,000$174,800
2019$105,800$69,000$174,800
2019$105,800$69,000$174,800
2019$105,800$69,000$174,800
2019$105,800$69,000$174,800
2019$84,700$67,300$152,000
2018$84,700$67,300$152,000
2018$84,700$67,300$152,000
2018$84,700$67,300$152,000
2017$84,700$67,300$152,000
2017$84,700$67,300$152,000
2017$84,700$67,300$152,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,400$122,300$267,700
2025$145,400$122,300$267,700
2025$145,400$122,300$267,700
2024$141,500$107,300$248,800
2024$141,500$107,300$248,800
2024$141,500$107,300$248,800
2024$141,500$107,300$248,800
2023$141,500$107,300$248,800
2023$141,500$107,300$248,800
2023$141,500$107,300$248,800
2023$141,500$107,300$248,800
2023$141,500$107,300$248,800
2022$105,400$82,300$187,700
2022$105,400$82,300$187,700
2022$105,400$82,300$187,700
2022$105,400$82,300$187,700
2021$105,400$82,300$187,700
2021$105,400$82,300$187,700
2021$105,400$82,300$187,700
2021$105,400$82,300$187,700
2020$105,800$69,000$174,800
2020$105,800$69,000$174,800
2020$105,800$69,000$174,800
2020$105,800$69,000$174,800
2019$105,800$69,000$174,800
2019$105,800$69,000$174,800
2019$105,800$69,000$174,800
2019$105,800$69,000$174,800
2019$84,700$67,300$152,000
2018$84,700$67,300$152,000
2018$84,700$67,300$152,000
2018$84,700$67,300$152,000
2017$84,700$67,300$152,000
2017$84,700$67,300$152,000
2017$84,700$67,300$152,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 17049 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps