1225 MORT COLVIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1225 MORT COLVIN LN
Parcel ID
2/ G 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15071
Owner
CHAMBERLIN, SCOTT S ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,600
Appraisal
$476,600
PID
13023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/176
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$129,000$476,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$129,000$476,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERLIN, SCOTT S ET UX
Address1225 MORT COLVIN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$35,150
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 453/128
Sale Date04/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAMBERLIN, SCOTT S ET UX$35,1500453/128 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $379,495
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,048 2,048
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,432 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL784.00 UNITS$12,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED96.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$129,000$476,600
2025$347,600$129,000$476,600
2025$347,600$129,000$476,600
2024$334,300$114,000$448,300
2024$334,300$114,000$448,300
2024$334,300$114,000$448,300
2024$334,300$114,000$448,300
2023$334,300$114,000$448,300
2023$334,300$114,000$448,300
2023$334,300$114,000$448,300
2023$334,300$114,000$448,300
2023$334,300$114,000$448,300
2022$245,400$89,000$334,400
2022$245,400$89,000$334,400
2022$245,400$89,000$334,400
2022$245,400$89,000$334,400
2021$245,400$89,000$334,400
2021$245,400$89,000$334,400
2021$245,400$89,000$334,400
2021$245,400$89,000$334,400
2020$242,000$75,700$317,700
2020$242,000$75,700$317,700
2020$242,000$75,700$317,700
2020$242,000$75,700$317,700
2019$242,000$75,700$317,700
2019$242,000$75,700$317,700
2019$242,000$75,700$317,700
2019$242,000$75,700$317,700
2019$216,800$74,000$290,800
2018$216,800$74,000$290,800
2018$216,800$74,000$290,800
2018$216,800$74,000$290,800
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$129,000$476,600
2025$347,600$129,000$476,600
2025$347,600$129,000$476,600
2024$334,300$114,000$448,300
2024$334,300$114,000$448,300
2024$334,300$114,000$448,300
2024$334,300$114,000$448,300
2023$334,300$114,000$448,300
2023$334,300$114,000$448,300
2023$334,300$114,000$448,300
2023$334,300$114,000$448,300
2023$334,300$114,000$448,300
2022$245,400$89,000$334,400
2022$245,400$89,000$334,400
2022$245,400$89,000$334,400
2022$245,400$89,000$334,400
2021$245,400$89,000$334,400
2021$245,400$89,000$334,400
2021$245,400$89,000$334,400
2021$245,400$89,000$334,400
2020$242,000$75,700$317,700
2020$242,000$75,700$317,700
2020$242,000$75,700$317,700
2020$242,000$75,700$317,700
2019$242,000$75,700$317,700
2019$242,000$75,700$317,700
2019$242,000$75,700$317,700
2019$242,000$75,700$317,700
2019$216,800$74,000$290,800
2018$216,800$74,000$290,800
2018$216,800$74,000$290,800
2018$216,800$74,000$290,800
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800
2017$216,800$74,000$290,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ G 1/ 2/ / Location : 1225 MORT COLVIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps