816 N ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
816 N ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
15076
Owner
CLANAGAN, ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$247,500
Appraisal
$247,500
PID
13028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E P DUNCAN SUB LOT 34 12177 SQ FT PLAT DB 70/190
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$76,000$247,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$76,000$247,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLANAGAN, ANTHONY ET UX
Address24569 MELODY ROSE LN
UNIONVILLE, VA 22567-2445
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4586/1
Sale Date08/17/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLANAGAN, ANTHONY ET UX$014586/10208/17/2015150004586
CLANAGAN, ANTHONY $014585/10208/17/2015150004585
CLANAGAN, ANTHONY E ET AL$115,00019690/0 08/27/20039690
MCCLARY, ZACHARY ET UX$011632/0 02/14/20031632
HOUGH, ANGELA M$63,0001683/397 05/13/19990
SKELLY, LAURA A$18,0000498/739 05/04/19930
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$63,2500399/795 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $194,549
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 64 0
   1,024 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$76,000$247,500
2025$171,500$76,000$247,500
2025$171,500$76,000$247,500
2024$165,700$57,100$222,800
2024$165,700$57,100$222,800
2024$165,700$57,100$222,800
2024$165,700$57,100$222,800
2023$165,700$57,100$222,800
2023$165,700$57,100$222,800
2023$165,700$57,100$222,800
2023$165,700$57,100$222,800
2023$165,700$57,100$222,800
2022$126,600$52,400$179,000
2022$126,600$52,400$179,000
2022$126,600$52,400$179,000
2022$126,600$52,400$179,000
2021$126,600$52,400$179,000
2021$126,600$52,400$179,000
2021$126,600$52,400$179,000
2021$126,600$52,400$179,000
2020$121,400$36,500$157,900
2020$121,400$36,500$157,900
2020$121,400$36,500$157,900
2020$121,400$36,500$157,900
2019$121,400$36,500$157,900
2019$121,400$36,500$157,900
2019$121,400$36,500$157,900
2019$121,400$36,500$157,900
2019$86,600$31,700$118,300
2018$86,600$31,700$118,300
2018$86,600$31,700$118,300
2018$86,600$31,700$118,300
2017$86,600$31,700$118,300
2017$86,600$31,700$118,300
2017$86,600$31,700$118,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$76,000$247,500
2025$171,500$76,000$247,500
2025$171,500$76,000$247,500
2024$165,700$57,100$222,800
2024$165,700$57,100$222,800
2024$165,700$57,100$222,800
2024$165,700$57,100$222,800
2023$165,700$57,100$222,800
2023$165,700$57,100$222,800
2023$165,700$57,100$222,800
2023$165,700$57,100$222,800
2023$165,700$57,100$222,800
2022$126,600$52,400$179,000
2022$126,600$52,400$179,000
2022$126,600$52,400$179,000
2022$126,600$52,400$179,000
2021$126,600$52,400$179,000
2021$126,600$52,400$179,000
2021$126,600$52,400$179,000
2021$126,600$52,400$179,000
2020$121,400$36,500$157,900
2020$121,400$36,500$157,900
2020$121,400$36,500$157,900
2020$121,400$36,500$157,900
2019$121,400$36,500$157,900
2019$121,400$36,500$157,900
2019$121,400$36,500$157,900
2019$121,400$36,500$157,900
2019$86,600$31,700$118,300
2018$86,600$31,700$118,300
2018$86,600$31,700$118,300
2018$86,600$31,700$118,300
2017$86,600$31,700$118,300
2017$86,600$31,700$118,300
2017$86,600$31,700$118,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 1/ 34/ / Location : 816 N ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps