820 N ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
820 N ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
15077
Owner
CORRADO, JUSTIN C
Total Market Value
$305,900
Appraisal
$305,900
PID
13029
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E P DUNCAN SUB LOT 36 12176 SQ FT PLAT DB 70/190
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$75,900$305,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$75,900$305,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRADO, JUSTIN C
Address1221 STATE ST STE 12 #92012

SANTA BARBARA, CA 93190
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3999/1
Sale Date06/16/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORRADO, JUSTIN C$270,00013999/10106/16/2022220003999
WARHURST, ROY H ET AL$139,9001678/ 0102/19/2014140000678
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$130,00015582/0 08/14/20135582
SHOWALTER, STEPHEN M ET UX$202,00012114/0 02/27/20062114
WISE, ARTHELIA E ET AL$012753/0 03/18/20032753
WISE, ARTHELIA E$010/0 12/01/19970
WISE, JOSEPH A JR ET UX$18,0000520/403 01/18/19940
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS$35,1500399/795 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $239,277
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area930
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 72 0
   1,992 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$75,900$305,900
2025$230,000$75,900$305,900
2025$230,000$75,900$305,900
2024$212,600$57,100$269,700
2024$212,600$57,100$269,700
2024$212,600$57,100$269,700
2024$212,600$57,100$269,700
2023$212,600$57,100$269,700
2023$212,600$57,100$269,700
2023$212,600$57,100$269,700
2023$212,600$57,100$269,700
2023$212,600$57,100$269,700
2022$223,800$50,300$274,100
2022$171,300$50,300$221,600
2022$158,500$50,300$208,800
2022$158,500$50,300$208,800
2021$158,500$50,300$208,800
2021$158,500$50,300$208,800
2021$158,500$50,300$208,800
2021$158,500$50,300$208,800
2020$146,300$35,200$181,500
2020$146,300$35,200$181,500
2020$146,300$35,200$181,500
2020$146,300$35,200$181,500
2019$146,300$35,200$181,500
2019$146,300$35,200$181,500
2019$146,300$35,200$181,500
2019$146,300$35,200$181,500
2019$108,100$30,600$138,700
2018$108,100$30,600$138,700
2018$108,100$30,600$138,700
2018$108,100$30,600$138,700
2017$108,100$30,600$138,700
2017$108,100$30,600$138,700
2017$108,100$30,600$138,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$75,900$305,900
2025$230,000$75,900$305,900
2025$230,000$75,900$305,900
2024$212,600$57,100$269,700
2024$212,600$57,100$269,700
2024$212,600$57,100$269,700
2024$212,600$57,100$269,700
2023$212,600$57,100$269,700
2023$212,600$57,100$269,700
2023$212,600$57,100$269,700
2023$212,600$57,100$269,700
2023$212,600$57,100$269,700
2022$223,800$50,300$274,100
2022$171,300$50,300$221,600
2022$158,500$50,300$208,800
2022$158,500$50,300$208,800
2021$158,500$50,300$208,800
2021$158,500$50,300$208,800
2021$158,500$50,300$208,800
2021$158,500$50,300$208,800
2020$146,300$35,200$181,500
2020$146,300$35,200$181,500
2020$146,300$35,200$181,500
2020$146,300$35,200$181,500
2019$146,300$35,200$181,500
2019$146,300$35,200$181,500
2019$146,300$35,200$181,500
2019$146,300$35,200$181,500
2019$108,100$30,600$138,700
2018$108,100$30,600$138,700
2018$108,100$30,600$138,700
2018$108,100$30,600$138,700
2017$108,100$30,600$138,700
2017$108,100$30,600$138,700
2017$108,100$30,600$138,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 1/ 36/ / Location : 820 N ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps