11387 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11387 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ J /
Acct#
1389
Owner
MORTON, JENESE ET AL
Total Market Value
$365,700
Appraisal
$365,700
PID
1303
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$115,000$365,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$115,000$365,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON, JENESE ET AL
Address11387 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5168
Sale Price$339,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7670/1
Sale Date08/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORTON, JENESE ET AL $339,90017670/10108/27/2021210007670
RYDER, CURTIS WAYNE ET UX$136,00011753/0 03/13/20131753
STUART, WALTER C$108,00014117/0 05/20/20024117
BURKE, RICHARD G ET AL$01689/448 07/02/19990
BURKE, JANIE E$6,0000291/182 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $285,658
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
CPTCarport 280 0
DCKDeck 459 0
GARGarage 896 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 90 0
   3,021 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL572.00 UNITS$12,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$115,000$365,700
2025$250,700$115,000$365,700
2025$250,700$115,000$365,700
2024$232,100$85,000$317,100
2024$232,100$85,000$317,100
2024$232,100$85,000$317,100
2024$232,100$85,000$317,100
2023$232,100$85,000$317,100
2023$232,100$85,000$317,100
2023$232,100$85,000$317,100
2023$232,100$85,000$317,100
2023$232,100$85,000$317,100
2022$176,300$70,000$246,300
2022$176,300$70,000$246,300
2022$176,300$70,000$246,300
2022$176,300$70,000$246,300
2021$176,300$70,000$246,300
2021$157,000$70,000$227,000
2021$157,000$70,000$227,000
2021$157,000$70,000$227,000
2020$144,700$58,400$203,100
2020$144,700$58,400$203,100
2020$144,700$58,400$203,100
2020$144,700$58,400$203,100
2019$144,700$58,400$203,100
2019$144,700$58,400$203,100
2019$144,700$58,400$203,100
2019$144,700$58,400$203,100
2019$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$115,000$365,700
2025$250,700$115,000$365,700
2025$250,700$115,000$365,700
2024$232,100$85,000$317,100
2024$232,100$85,000$317,100
2024$232,100$85,000$317,100
2024$232,100$85,000$317,100
2023$232,100$85,000$317,100
2023$232,100$85,000$317,100
2023$232,100$85,000$317,100
2023$232,100$85,000$317,100
2023$232,100$85,000$317,100
2022$176,300$70,000$246,300
2022$176,300$70,000$246,300
2022$176,300$70,000$246,300
2022$176,300$70,000$246,300
2021$176,300$70,000$246,300
2021$157,000$70,000$227,000
2021$157,000$70,000$227,000
2021$157,000$70,000$227,000
2020$144,700$58,400$203,100
2020$144,700$58,400$203,100
2020$144,700$58,400$203,100
2020$144,700$58,400$203,100
2019$144,700$58,400$203,100
2019$144,700$58,400$203,100
2019$144,700$58,400$203,100
2019$144,700$58,400$203,100
2019$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2018$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200
2017$118,100$55,100$173,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ J / Location : 11387 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps