824 N ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
824 N ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
15078
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
Total Market Value
$308,700
Appraisal
$308,700
PID
13030
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E P DUNCAN SUB LOT 37 13100 SQ FT PLAT DB 70/190
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$76,100$308,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$76,100$308,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$104,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 621/0
Sale Date02/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$104,0001621/0 02/03/2009621
CITIBANK NA TEE$171,00013973/0 06/16/20083973
ALMONTE, CLARA ET AL$250,00012620/0 03/09/20062620
ESCAMILLA, JESUS ET AL$115,50017141/0 11/01/20017141
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,1500399/795 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $258,456
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   2,192 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$76,100$308,700
2025$232,600$76,100$308,700
2025$232,600$76,100$308,700
2024$226,300$57,200$283,500
2024$226,300$57,200$283,500
2024$226,300$57,200$283,500
2024$226,300$57,200$283,500
2023$226,300$57,200$283,500
2023$226,300$57,200$283,500
2023$226,300$57,200$283,500
2023$226,300$57,200$283,500
2023$226,300$57,200$283,500
2022$180,400$52,500$232,900
2022$180,400$52,500$232,900
2022$180,400$52,500$232,900
2022$180,400$52,500$232,900
2021$180,400$52,500$232,900
2021$180,400$52,500$232,900
2021$180,400$52,500$232,900
2021$180,400$52,500$232,900
2020$166,300$36,600$202,900
2020$166,300$36,600$202,900
2020$166,300$36,600$202,900
2020$166,300$36,600$202,900
2019$166,300$36,600$202,900
2019$166,300$36,600$202,900
2019$166,300$36,600$202,900
2019$166,300$36,600$202,900
2019$124,300$31,800$156,100
2018$124,300$31,800$156,100
2018$124,300$31,800$156,100
2018$124,300$31,800$156,100
2017$124,300$31,800$156,100
2017$124,300$31,800$156,100
2017$124,300$31,800$156,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$76,100$308,700
2025$232,600$76,100$308,700
2025$232,600$76,100$308,700
2024$226,300$57,200$283,500
2024$226,300$57,200$283,500
2024$226,300$57,200$283,500
2024$226,300$57,200$283,500
2023$226,300$57,200$283,500
2023$226,300$57,200$283,500
2023$226,300$57,200$283,500
2023$226,300$57,200$283,500
2023$226,300$57,200$283,500
2022$180,400$52,500$232,900
2022$180,400$52,500$232,900
2022$180,400$52,500$232,900
2022$180,400$52,500$232,900
2021$180,400$52,500$232,900
2021$180,400$52,500$232,900
2021$180,400$52,500$232,900
2021$180,400$52,500$232,900
2020$166,300$36,600$202,900
2020$166,300$36,600$202,900
2020$166,300$36,600$202,900
2020$166,300$36,600$202,900
2019$166,300$36,600$202,900
2019$166,300$36,600$202,900
2019$166,300$36,600$202,900
2019$166,300$36,600$202,900
2019$124,300$31,800$156,100
2018$124,300$31,800$156,100
2018$124,300$31,800$156,100
2018$124,300$31,800$156,100
2017$124,300$31,800$156,100
2017$124,300$31,800$156,100
2017$124,300$31,800$156,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 1/ 37/ / Location : 824 N ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps