832 N ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
832 N ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
15080
Owner
COLE, TONY M
Total Market Value
$298,000
Appraisal
$298,000
PID
13032
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E P DUNCAN SUB LOT 39 12997 SQ FT PLAT DB 478/756
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$76,000$298,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$76,000$298,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE, TONY M
Address832 ASPEN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$80,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 719/270
Sale Date05/19/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE, TONY M$80,1001719/270 05/19/20000
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL$01706/120 12/22/19990
STALLINGS, MICHAEL N ET UX$90,9001625/515 11/12/19970
CORBIN, STEPHEN W ET UX$89,5000399/795 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $251,824
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 234 0
   1,242 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$76,000$298,000
2025$222,000$76,000$298,000
2025$222,000$76,000$298,000
2024$211,500$57,200$268,700
2024$211,500$57,200$268,700
2024$211,500$57,200$268,700
2024$211,500$57,200$268,700
2023$211,500$57,200$268,700
2023$211,500$57,200$268,700
2023$211,500$57,200$268,700
2023$211,500$57,200$268,700
2023$211,500$57,200$268,700
2022$169,000$52,400$221,400
2022$169,000$52,400$221,400
2022$169,000$52,400$221,400
2022$169,000$52,400$221,400
2021$169,000$52,400$221,400
2021$169,000$52,400$221,400
2021$169,000$52,400$221,400
2021$169,000$52,400$221,400
2020$155,400$36,600$192,000
2020$155,400$36,600$192,000
2020$155,400$36,600$192,000
2020$155,400$36,600$192,000
2019$155,400$36,600$192,000
2019$155,400$36,600$192,000
2019$155,400$36,600$192,000
2019$155,400$36,600$192,000
2019$116,400$31,700$148,100
2018$116,400$31,700$148,100
2018$116,400$31,700$148,100
2018$116,400$31,700$148,100
2017$116,400$31,700$148,100
2017$116,400$31,700$148,100
2017$116,400$31,700$148,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$76,000$298,000
2025$222,000$76,000$298,000
2025$222,000$76,000$298,000
2024$211,500$57,200$268,700
2024$211,500$57,200$268,700
2024$211,500$57,200$268,700
2024$211,500$57,200$268,700
2023$211,500$57,200$268,700
2023$211,500$57,200$268,700
2023$211,500$57,200$268,700
2023$211,500$57,200$268,700
2023$211,500$57,200$268,700
2022$169,000$52,400$221,400
2022$169,000$52,400$221,400
2022$169,000$52,400$221,400
2022$169,000$52,400$221,400
2021$169,000$52,400$221,400
2021$169,000$52,400$221,400
2021$169,000$52,400$221,400
2021$169,000$52,400$221,400
2020$155,400$36,600$192,000
2020$155,400$36,600$192,000
2020$155,400$36,600$192,000
2020$155,400$36,600$192,000
2019$155,400$36,600$192,000
2019$155,400$36,600$192,000
2019$155,400$36,600$192,000
2019$155,400$36,600$192,000
2019$116,400$31,700$148,100
2018$116,400$31,700$148,100
2018$116,400$31,700$148,100
2018$116,400$31,700$148,100
2017$116,400$31,700$148,100
2017$116,400$31,700$148,100
2017$116,400$31,700$148,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 1/ 39/ / Location : 832 N ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps