836 N ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
836 N ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
15081
Owner
HENDRICKSON, AARON ET UX
Total Market Value
$286,300
Appraisal
$286,300
PID
13033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E P DUNCAN SUB LOT 40 13100 SQ FT PLAT DB 70/190
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$76,100$286,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$76,100$286,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDRICKSON, AARON ET UX
Address836 N ASPEN ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2010
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5062/1
Sale Date10/22/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENDRICKSON, AARON ET UX $015062/10210/22/2025250005062
HENDERICKSON, AARON$150,00012353/10105/08/2015150002353
JOHNSON, TIMOTHY E$130,18014217/0 05/23/20024217
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,1500399/795 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $230,416
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 408 0
   2,424 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$76,100$286,300
2025$210,200$76,100$286,300
2025$210,200$76,100$286,300
2024$204,900$57,200$262,100
2024$204,900$57,200$262,100
2024$204,900$57,200$262,100
2024$204,900$57,200$262,100
2023$204,900$57,200$262,100
2023$204,900$57,200$262,100
2023$204,900$57,200$262,100
2023$204,900$57,200$262,100
2023$204,900$57,200$262,100
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2020$146,700$36,600$183,300
2020$146,700$36,600$183,300
2020$146,700$36,600$183,300
2020$146,700$36,600$183,300
2019$146,700$36,600$183,300
2019$146,700$36,600$183,300
2019$146,700$36,600$183,300
2019$146,700$36,600$183,300
2019$108,100$31,800$139,900
2018$108,100$31,800$139,900
2018$108,100$31,800$139,900
2018$108,100$31,800$139,900
2017$108,100$31,800$139,900
2017$108,100$31,800$139,900
2017$108,100$31,800$139,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$76,100$286,300
2025$210,200$76,100$286,300
2025$210,200$76,100$286,300
2024$204,900$57,200$262,100
2024$204,900$57,200$262,100
2024$204,900$57,200$262,100
2024$204,900$57,200$262,100
2023$204,900$57,200$262,100
2023$204,900$57,200$262,100
2023$204,900$57,200$262,100
2023$204,900$57,200$262,100
2023$204,900$57,200$262,100
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2022$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2021$160,000$52,500$212,500
2020$146,700$36,600$183,300
2020$146,700$36,600$183,300
2020$146,700$36,600$183,300
2020$146,700$36,600$183,300
2019$146,700$36,600$183,300
2019$146,700$36,600$183,300
2019$146,700$36,600$183,300
2019$146,700$36,600$183,300
2019$108,100$31,800$139,900
2018$108,100$31,800$139,900
2018$108,100$31,800$139,900
2018$108,100$31,800$139,900
2017$108,100$31,800$139,900
2017$108,100$31,800$139,900
2017$108,100$31,800$139,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 1/ 40/ / Location : 836 N ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps