852 N ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
852 N ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
15084
Owner
BARRERA, MARIA G ET VIR
Total Market Value
$274,000
Appraisal
$274,000
PID
13036
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E P DUNCAN SUB LOT 44 13300 SQ FT PLAT DB 70/190
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$76,100$274,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$76,100$274,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRERA, MARIA G ET VIR
Address852 ASPEN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$182,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7556/0
Sale Date07/21/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARRERA, MARIA G ET VIR$182,00017556/0 07/21/20047556
SHANKS, CALVIN D JR ET UX$126,20015252/0 06/27/20025252
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,1500399/795 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $217,469
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 104 0
   2,024 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$76,100$274,000
2025$197,900$76,100$274,000
2025$197,900$76,100$274,000
2024$193,600$57,200$250,800
2024$193,600$57,200$250,800
2024$193,600$57,200$250,800
2024$193,600$57,200$250,800
2023$193,600$57,200$250,800
2023$193,600$57,200$250,800
2023$193,600$57,200$250,800
2023$193,600$57,200$250,800
2023$193,600$57,200$250,800
2022$152,400$52,500$204,900
2022$152,400$52,500$204,900
2022$152,400$52,500$204,900
2022$152,400$52,500$204,900
2021$152,400$52,500$204,900
2021$152,400$52,500$204,900
2021$152,400$52,500$204,900
2021$152,400$52,500$204,900
2020$140,800$36,600$177,400
2020$140,800$36,600$177,400
2020$140,800$36,600$177,400
2020$140,800$36,600$177,400
2019$140,800$36,600$177,400
2019$140,800$36,600$177,400
2019$140,800$36,600$177,400
2019$140,800$36,600$177,400
2019$102,100$31,800$133,900
2018$102,100$31,800$133,900
2018$102,100$31,800$133,900
2018$102,100$31,800$133,900
2017$102,100$31,800$133,900
2017$102,100$31,800$133,900
2017$102,100$31,800$133,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$76,100$274,000
2025$197,900$76,100$274,000
2025$197,900$76,100$274,000
2024$193,600$57,200$250,800
2024$193,600$57,200$250,800
2024$193,600$57,200$250,800
2024$193,600$57,200$250,800
2023$193,600$57,200$250,800
2023$193,600$57,200$250,800
2023$193,600$57,200$250,800
2023$193,600$57,200$250,800
2023$193,600$57,200$250,800
2022$152,400$52,500$204,900
2022$152,400$52,500$204,900
2022$152,400$52,500$204,900
2022$152,400$52,500$204,900
2021$152,400$52,500$204,900
2021$152,400$52,500$204,900
2021$152,400$52,500$204,900
2021$152,400$52,500$204,900
2020$140,800$36,600$177,400
2020$140,800$36,600$177,400
2020$140,800$36,600$177,400
2020$140,800$36,600$177,400
2019$140,800$36,600$177,400
2019$140,800$36,600$177,400
2019$140,800$36,600$177,400
2019$140,800$36,600$177,400
2019$102,100$31,800$133,900
2018$102,100$31,800$133,900
2018$102,100$31,800$133,900
2018$102,100$31,800$133,900
2017$102,100$31,800$133,900
2017$102,100$31,800$133,900
2017$102,100$31,800$133,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 1/ 44/ / Location : 852 N ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps