13332 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13332 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 39/ A /
Acct#
15085
Owner
DUNN, STEVE E JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$638,500
Appraisal
$638,500
PID
13037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT CAB 1/167
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,300$121,200$638,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,300$121,200$638,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, STEVE E JR ET AL
Address13332 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5367
Sale Price$399,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3295/1
Sale Date06/17/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNN, STEVE E JR ET AL$399,90013295/10106/17/2016160003295
AQUINO, BESSIE TR$010339/10601/20/2016160000339
ROBEY, KENNETH P TRUST $010273/10312/14/2015150000273
ROBEY, KENNETH P$399,00017061/0 10/22/20137061
JEWELL, STEVEN F ET UX$479,90014910/0 05/03/20064910
SLIGER, C THOMAS ET AL$33,00015544/0 08/30/20015544
COLLINS, EARL B ET UX$25,5000445/231 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,823
Replacement Cost: $572,041
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1823
Fin Basement Area1823
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,823 1,823
BSMBasement 1,823 0
GARGarage 1,080 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 662 0
   5,478 1,823

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL168.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,300$121,200$638,500
2025$517,300$121,200$638,500
2025$517,300$121,200$638,500
2024$501,700$91,200$592,900
2024$501,700$91,200$592,900
2024$501,700$91,200$592,900
2024$501,700$91,200$592,900
2023$501,700$91,200$592,900
2023$501,700$91,200$592,900
2023$501,700$91,200$592,900
2023$501,700$91,200$592,900
2023$501,700$91,200$592,900
2022$402,400$76,200$478,600
2022$402,400$76,200$478,600
2022$402,400$76,200$478,600
2022$402,400$76,200$478,600
2021$402,400$76,200$478,600
2021$402,400$76,200$478,600
2021$402,400$76,200$478,600
2021$402,400$76,200$478,600
2020$357,500$64,600$422,100
2020$357,500$64,600$422,100
2020$357,500$64,600$422,100
2020$357,500$64,600$422,100
2019$357,500$64,600$422,100
2019$357,500$64,600$422,100
2019$357,500$64,600$422,100
2019$357,500$64,600$422,100
2019$330,500$61,300$391,800
2018$330,500$61,300$391,800
2018$330,500$61,300$391,800
2018$330,500$61,300$391,800
2017$330,500$61,300$391,800
2017$330,500$61,300$391,800
2017$330,500$61,300$391,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,300$121,200$638,500
2025$517,300$121,200$638,500
2025$517,300$121,200$638,500
2024$501,700$91,200$592,900
2024$501,700$91,200$592,900
2024$501,700$91,200$592,900
2024$501,700$91,200$592,900
2023$501,700$91,200$592,900
2023$501,700$91,200$592,900
2023$501,700$91,200$592,900
2023$501,700$91,200$592,900
2023$501,700$91,200$592,900
2022$402,400$76,200$478,600
2022$402,400$76,200$478,600
2022$402,400$76,200$478,600
2022$402,400$76,200$478,600
2021$402,400$76,200$478,600
2021$402,400$76,200$478,600
2021$402,400$76,200$478,600
2021$402,400$76,200$478,600
2020$357,500$64,600$422,100
2020$357,500$64,600$422,100
2020$357,500$64,600$422,100
2020$357,500$64,600$422,100
2019$357,500$64,600$422,100
2019$357,500$64,600$422,100
2019$357,500$64,600$422,100
2019$357,500$64,600$422,100
2019$330,500$61,300$391,800
2018$330,500$61,300$391,800
2018$330,500$61,300$391,800
2018$330,500$61,300$391,800
2017$330,500$61,300$391,800
2017$330,500$61,300$391,800
2017$330,500$61,300$391,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 39/ A / Location : 13332 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps