MADISON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MADISON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 60/ A /
Acct#
15088
Owner
COUNTRY CLUB OF CULPEPER INC
Total Market Value
$172,200
Appraisal
$172,200
PID
13039
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/67; LOT D1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
48.4170
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$96,900$172,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$96,900$172,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTRY CLUB OF CULPEPER INC
Address2100 COUNTRY CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3377
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0813/1
Sale Date02/29/2024
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUNTRY CLUB OF CULPEPER INC$625,00020813/10002/29/2024240000813
COUNTRY CLUB OF CULPEPER INC$40,1310380/218 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code400V
DescriptionComm - Indl - Vac  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)48.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
MISCMISCIMVIMP VAL-COMMON ELEME1.00 UNITS$75,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$96,900$172,200
2025$75,300$96,900$172,200
2025$75,300$96,900$172,200
2024$75,300$96,900$172,200
2024$75,300$96,900$172,200
2024$75,300$96,900$172,200
2024$75,300$66,900$142,200
2023$75,300$66,900$142,200
2023$75,300$66,900$142,200
2023$75,300$66,900$142,200
2023$75,300$66,900$142,200
2023$75,300$66,900$142,200
2022$75,300$66,900$142,200
2022$75,300$66,900$142,200
2022$75,300$66,900$142,200
2022$75,300$66,900$142,200
2021$75,300$66,900$142,200
2021$75,300$66,900$142,200
2021$75,300$66,900$142,200
2021$75,300$66,900$142,200
2020$75,300$66,900$142,200
2020$75,300$66,900$142,200
2020$75,300$66,900$142,200
2020$75,300$66,900$142,200
2019$75,300$66,900$142,200
2019$75,300$66,900$142,200
2019$75,300$66,900$142,200
2019$75,300$66,900$142,200
2019$75,300$66,900$142,200
2018$75,300$66,900$142,200
2018$75,300$66,900$142,200
2018$75,300$66,900$142,200
2017$75,300$66,900$142,200
2017$75,300$66,900$142,200
2017$75,300$72,100$147,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,300$96,900$172,200
2025$75,300$96,900$172,200
2025$75,300$96,900$172,200
2024$75,300$96,900$172,200
2024$75,300$96,900$172,200
2024$75,300$96,900$172,200
2024$75,300$66,900$142,200
2023$75,300$66,900$142,200
2023$75,300$66,900$142,200
2023$75,300$66,900$142,200
2023$75,300$66,900$142,200
2023$75,300$66,900$142,200
2022$75,300$66,900$142,200
2022$75,300$66,900$142,200
2022$75,300$66,900$142,200
2022$75,300$66,900$142,200
2021$75,300$66,900$142,200
2021$75,300$66,900$142,200
2021$75,300$66,900$142,200
2021$75,300$66,900$142,200
2020$75,300$66,900$142,200
2020$75,300$66,900$142,200
2020$75,300$66,900$142,200
2020$75,300$66,900$142,200
2019$75,300$66,900$142,200
2019$75,300$66,900$142,200
2019$75,300$66,900$142,200
2019$75,300$66,900$142,200
2019$75,300$66,900$142,200
2018$75,300$66,900$142,200
2018$75,300$66,900$142,200
2018$75,300$66,900$142,200
2017$75,300$66,900$142,200
2017$75,300$66,900$142,200
2017$75,300$72,100$147,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 60/ A / Location : MADISON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps