18325 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18325 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
1390
Owner
GREGG, JOHN SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$344,200
Appraisal
$344,200
PID
1304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX MT SUB LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$93,300$344,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$93,300$344,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGG, JOHN SCOTT ET UX
Address18325 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6906
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 6028/0
Sale Date06/10/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREGG, JOHN SCOTT ET UX$220,00006028/0 06/10/20046028
STATON, LIGER W ET UX$119,9000563/599 09/29/19950
BURKE, SHARON L$00498/94 04/26/19930
BURKE, JEROME E ET UX$46,5000280/418 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,553
Replacement Cost: $332,721
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1175
Fin Basement Area759
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,553 1,553
BSMBasement 1,175 0
COVCovered Patio 479 0
OPROpen Porch 106 0
   3,313 1,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$93,300$344,200
2025$250,900$93,300$344,200
2025$250,900$93,300$344,200
2024$241,300$68,800$310,100
2024$241,300$68,800$310,100
2024$241,300$68,800$310,100
2024$241,300$68,800$310,100
2023$241,300$68,800$310,100
2023$241,300$68,800$310,100
2023$241,300$68,800$310,100
2023$241,300$68,800$310,100
2023$241,300$68,800$310,100
2022$185,200$68,800$254,000
2022$185,200$68,800$254,000
2022$185,200$68,800$254,000
2022$185,200$68,800$254,000
2021$185,200$68,800$254,000
2021$185,200$68,800$254,000
2021$185,200$68,800$254,000
2021$185,200$68,800$254,000
2020$172,700$55,800$228,500
2020$172,700$55,800$228,500
2020$172,700$55,800$228,500
2020$172,700$55,800$228,500
2019$172,700$55,800$228,500
2019$172,700$55,800$228,500
2019$172,700$55,800$228,500
2019$172,700$55,800$228,500
2019$147,900$52,600$200,500
2018$147,900$52,600$200,500
2018$147,900$52,600$200,500
2018$147,900$52,600$200,500
2017$147,900$52,600$200,500
2017$147,900$52,600$200,500
2017$147,900$52,600$200,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,900$93,300$344,200
2025$250,900$93,300$344,200
2025$250,900$93,300$344,200
2024$241,300$68,800$310,100
2024$241,300$68,800$310,100
2024$241,300$68,800$310,100
2024$241,300$68,800$310,100
2023$241,300$68,800$310,100
2023$241,300$68,800$310,100
2023$241,300$68,800$310,100
2023$241,300$68,800$310,100
2023$241,300$68,800$310,100
2022$185,200$68,800$254,000
2022$185,200$68,800$254,000
2022$185,200$68,800$254,000
2022$185,200$68,800$254,000
2021$185,200$68,800$254,000
2021$185,200$68,800$254,000
2021$185,200$68,800$254,000
2021$185,200$68,800$254,000
2020$172,700$55,800$228,500
2020$172,700$55,800$228,500
2020$172,700$55,800$228,500
2020$172,700$55,800$228,500
2019$172,700$55,800$228,500
2019$172,700$55,800$228,500
2019$172,700$55,800$228,500
2019$172,700$55,800$228,500
2019$147,900$52,600$200,500
2018$147,900$52,600$200,500
2018$147,900$52,600$200,500
2018$147,900$52,600$200,500
2017$147,900$52,600$200,500
2017$147,900$52,600$200,500
2017$147,900$52,600$200,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 1/ 11/ / Location : 18325 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps