4717 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4717 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15092
Owner
SCHROTH, KATHRYN M
Total Market Value
$356,100
Appraisal
$356,100
PID
13043
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3R-1 PF 2/348
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1RA
Historic District
Acres
12.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$217,900$356,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$217,900$356,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHROTH, KATHRYN M
Address4717 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1868
Sale Price$217,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5106/0
Sale Date09/28/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHROTH, KATHRYN M$217,60015106/0 09/28/20105106
COUNTS, ROBERT C ET UX$35,15000/0 08/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $194,040
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationWOOD
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,484 1,484
BRNBarn 1,944 0
DCKDeck 168 0
   3,596 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$217,900$356,100
2025$138,200$217,900$356,100
2025$138,200$217,900$356,100
2024$137,700$185,600$323,300
2024$137,700$185,600$323,300
2024$137,700$185,600$323,300
2024$137,700$185,600$323,300
2023$137,700$185,600$323,300
2023$137,700$185,600$323,300
2023$137,700$185,600$323,300
2023$137,700$185,600$323,300
2023$137,700$185,600$323,300
2022$126,700$160,600$287,300
2022$126,700$160,600$287,300
2022$126,700$160,600$287,300
2022$126,700$160,600$287,300
2021$126,700$160,600$287,300
2021$126,700$160,600$287,300
2021$126,700$160,600$287,300
2021$126,700$160,600$287,300
2020$125,800$145,600$271,400
2020$129,400$145,600$275,000
2020$129,400$145,600$275,000
2020$129,400$145,600$275,000
2019$129,400$145,600$275,000
2019$129,400$145,600$275,000
2019$129,400$145,600$275,000
2019$129,400$145,600$275,000
2019$107,300$145,600$252,900
2018$107,300$145,600$252,900
2018$107,300$145,600$252,900
2018$107,300$145,600$252,900
2017$107,300$145,600$252,900
2017$107,300$145,600$252,900
2017$107,300$145,600$252,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$217,900$356,100
2025$138,200$217,900$356,100
2025$138,200$217,900$356,100
2024$137,700$185,600$323,300
2024$137,700$185,600$323,300
2024$137,700$185,600$323,300
2024$137,700$185,600$323,300
2023$137,700$185,600$323,300
2023$137,700$185,600$323,300
2023$137,700$185,600$323,300
2023$137,700$185,600$323,300
2023$137,700$185,600$323,300
2022$126,700$160,600$287,300
2022$126,700$160,600$287,300
2022$126,700$160,600$287,300
2022$126,700$160,600$287,300
2021$126,700$160,600$287,300
2021$126,700$160,600$287,300
2021$126,700$160,600$287,300
2021$126,700$160,600$287,300
2020$125,800$145,600$271,400
2020$129,400$145,600$275,000
2020$129,400$145,600$275,000
2020$129,400$145,600$275,000
2019$129,400$145,600$275,000
2019$129,400$145,600$275,000
2019$129,400$145,600$275,000
2019$129,400$145,600$275,000
2019$107,300$145,600$252,900
2018$107,300$145,600$252,900
2018$107,300$145,600$252,900
2018$107,300$145,600$252,900
2017$107,300$145,600$252,900
2017$107,300$145,600$252,900
2017$107,300$145,600$252,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 4717 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps