22011 GREENHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22011 GREENHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
34/ B 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
15094
Owner
MAYCO LLC
Total Market Value
$2,114,100
Appraisal
$2,114,100
PID
13045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER INDUSTRIAL AIRPARK
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
6.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,266,600$847,500$2,114,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,266,600$847,500$2,114,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYCO LLC
C/O AMERICAN MANUFCTURING CO
AddressPO BOX 97

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-0097
Sale Price$135,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2286/0
Sale Date03/02/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYCO LLC$135,60012286/0 03/02/20052286
COUNTY OF CULPEPER$101,3090392/464 08/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 30,250
Replacement Cost: $1,443,035
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,399,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2METAL
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 23,650 23,650
AOFOffice 6,600 6,600
MZUMezz Unfin 2,750 0
   33,000 30,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$847,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$60,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,266,600$847,500$2,114,100
2025$1,266,600$847,500$2,114,100
2025$1,266,600$847,500$2,114,100
2024$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2024$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2024$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2024$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2023$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2023$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2023$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2023$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2023$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2022$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2022$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2022$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2022$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2021$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2021$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2021$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2021$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2020$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2020$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2020$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2020$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2019$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2019$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2019$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2019$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2019$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2018$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2018$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2018$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2017$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2017$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2017$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,266,600$847,500$2,114,100
2025$1,266,600$847,500$2,114,100
2025$1,266,600$847,500$2,114,100
2024$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2024$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2024$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2024$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2023$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2023$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2023$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2023$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2023$1,132,600$847,500$1,980,100
2022$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2022$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2022$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2022$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2021$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2021$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2021$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2021$1,068,300$745,800$1,814,100
2020$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2020$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2020$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2020$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2019$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2019$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2019$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2019$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2019$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2018$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2018$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2018$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2017$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2017$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600
2017$1,049,800$745,800$1,795,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ B 1/ 13/ / Location : 22011 GREENHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps