13105 CRESTVIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13105 CRESTVIEW LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 68/ B /
Acct#
15096
Owner
RILEY, FRANCIS H ET UX
Total Market Value
$405,300
Appraisal
$405,300
PID
13047
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIVISION OF PARCEL B SECT II CHESTERFIELD ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$116,800$405,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$116,800$405,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY, FRANCIS H ET UX
Address13105 CRESTVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$137,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 511/561
Sale Date10/01/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RILEY, FRANCIS H ET UX$137,0000511/561 10/01/19930
CORBIN, MICHAEL D ET AL$116,5000508/750 08/31/19930
CREGO, MARGARET J$35,1500395/551 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $334,932
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   2,564 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$116,800$405,300
2025$288,500$116,800$405,300
2025$288,500$116,800$405,300
2024$274,400$86,800$361,200
2024$274,400$86,800$361,200
2024$274,400$86,800$361,200
2024$274,400$86,800$361,200
2023$274,400$86,800$361,200
2023$274,400$86,800$361,200
2023$274,400$86,800$361,200
2023$274,400$86,800$361,200
2023$274,400$86,800$361,200
2022$202,800$71,800$274,600
2022$202,800$71,800$274,600
2022$202,800$71,800$274,600
2022$202,800$71,800$274,600
2021$202,800$71,800$274,600
2021$202,800$71,800$274,600
2021$202,800$71,800$274,600
2021$202,800$71,800$274,600
2020$190,000$60,200$250,200
2020$190,000$60,200$250,200
2020$190,000$60,200$250,200
2020$190,000$60,200$250,200
2019$190,000$60,200$250,200
2019$190,000$60,200$250,200
2019$190,000$60,200$250,200
2019$190,000$60,200$250,200
2019$163,400$56,900$220,300
2018$163,400$56,900$220,300
2018$163,400$56,900$220,300
2018$163,400$56,900$220,300
2017$163,400$56,900$220,300
2017$163,400$56,900$220,300
2017$163,400$56,900$220,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$116,800$405,300
2025$288,500$116,800$405,300
2025$288,500$116,800$405,300
2024$274,400$86,800$361,200
2024$274,400$86,800$361,200
2024$274,400$86,800$361,200
2024$274,400$86,800$361,200
2023$274,400$86,800$361,200
2023$274,400$86,800$361,200
2023$274,400$86,800$361,200
2023$274,400$86,800$361,200
2023$274,400$86,800$361,200
2022$202,800$71,800$274,600
2022$202,800$71,800$274,600
2022$202,800$71,800$274,600
2022$202,800$71,800$274,600
2021$202,800$71,800$274,600
2021$202,800$71,800$274,600
2021$202,800$71,800$274,600
2021$202,800$71,800$274,600
2020$190,000$60,200$250,200
2020$190,000$60,200$250,200
2020$190,000$60,200$250,200
2020$190,000$60,200$250,200
2019$190,000$60,200$250,200
2019$190,000$60,200$250,200
2019$190,000$60,200$250,200
2019$190,000$60,200$250,200
2019$163,400$56,900$220,300
2018$163,400$56,900$220,300
2018$163,400$56,900$220,300
2018$163,400$56,900$220,300
2017$163,400$56,900$220,300
2017$163,400$56,900$220,300
2017$163,400$56,900$220,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 68/ B / Location : 13105 CRESTVIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps