508 HITT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
508 HITT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 5/ 4/ /
Acct#
15097
Owner
JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER D ET UX
Total Market Value
$338,600
Appraisal
$338,600
PID
13048
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDEN FIELDS SECTION V LOT 4 12730 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/102
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$90,200$338,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$90,200$338,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, CHRISTOPHER D ET UX
Address508 HITT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2485
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4970/1
Sale Date09/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER D ET UX$215,00014970/10109/01/2015150004970
BUECHNER, SAMANTHA LEE$164,90013138/0 06/27/20113138
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$99,1001941/0 02/28/2011941
MIDDLETON, CHRISTINE$215,000112533/0 11/22/200412533
KNAUS, GEORGE W ET UX$112,7000452/196 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $287,899
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,068 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$90,200$338,600
2025$248,400$90,200$338,600
2025$248,400$90,200$338,600
2024$247,500$76,000$323,500
2024$247,500$76,000$323,500
2024$247,500$76,000$323,500
2024$247,500$76,000$323,500
2023$247,500$76,000$323,500
2023$247,500$76,000$323,500
2023$247,500$76,000$323,500
2023$247,500$76,000$323,500
2023$247,500$76,000$323,500
2022$183,000$66,600$249,600
2022$183,000$66,600$249,600
2022$183,000$66,600$249,600
2022$183,000$66,600$249,600
2021$183,000$66,600$249,600
2021$183,000$66,600$249,600
2021$183,000$66,600$249,600
2021$183,000$66,600$249,600
2020$164,200$46,200$210,400
2020$164,200$46,200$210,400
2020$164,200$46,200$210,400
2020$164,200$46,200$210,400
2019$164,200$46,200$210,400
2019$164,200$46,200$210,400
2019$164,200$46,200$210,400
2019$164,200$46,200$210,400
2019$147,200$46,200$193,400
2018$147,200$46,200$193,400
2018$147,200$46,200$193,400
2018$147,200$46,200$193,400
2017$146,000$46,200$192,200
2017$146,000$46,200$192,200
2017$146,000$46,200$192,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$90,200$338,600
2025$248,400$90,200$338,600
2025$248,400$90,200$338,600
2024$247,500$76,000$323,500
2024$247,500$76,000$323,500
2024$247,500$76,000$323,500
2024$247,500$76,000$323,500
2023$247,500$76,000$323,500
2023$247,500$76,000$323,500
2023$247,500$76,000$323,500
2023$247,500$76,000$323,500
2023$247,500$76,000$323,500
2022$183,000$66,600$249,600
2022$183,000$66,600$249,600
2022$183,000$66,600$249,600
2022$183,000$66,600$249,600
2021$183,000$66,600$249,600
2021$183,000$66,600$249,600
2021$183,000$66,600$249,600
2021$183,000$66,600$249,600
2020$164,200$46,200$210,400
2020$164,200$46,200$210,400
2020$164,200$46,200$210,400
2020$164,200$46,200$210,400
2019$164,200$46,200$210,400
2019$164,200$46,200$210,400
2019$164,200$46,200$210,400
2019$164,200$46,200$210,400
2019$147,200$46,200$193,400
2018$147,200$46,200$193,400
2018$147,200$46,200$193,400
2018$147,200$46,200$193,400
2017$146,000$46,200$192,200
2017$146,000$46,200$192,200
2017$146,000$46,200$192,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 5/ 4/ / Location : 508 HITT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps