17046 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17046 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15098
Owner
WOOD, RONALD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$438,800
Appraisal
$438,800
PID
13049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT CAB 1/94
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$112,400$438,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$112,400$438,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, RONALD J ET UX
Address17046 AUBURN RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2056
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6369/0
Sale Date12/20/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOOD, RONALD J ET UX$215,00016369/0 12/20/20116369
BROWN, ROBERT$123,75011909/0 04/15/20111909
BENEFICIAL FINANCIAL INC$120,23511906/0 04/15/20111906
PULLEN, WENDY V ET AL$014024/0 04/08/20054024
PULLEN, WENDY V$180,00013208/0 04/02/20043208
FOSTER, CLIFFORD H JR$111,5001657/26 09/10/19980
CULLEY, FRANK J SR$129,9000402/20 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $346,680
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area1352
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,944 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$112,400$438,800
2025$326,400$112,400$438,800
2025$326,400$112,400$438,800
2024$300,300$87,400$387,700
2024$300,300$87,400$387,700
2024$300,300$87,400$387,700
2024$300,300$87,400$387,700
2023$300,300$87,400$387,700
2023$300,300$87,400$387,700
2023$300,300$87,400$387,700
2023$300,300$87,400$387,700
2023$300,300$87,400$387,700
2022$241,600$77,400$319,000
2022$241,600$77,400$319,000
2022$241,600$77,400$319,000
2022$241,600$77,400$319,000
2021$241,600$77,400$319,000
2021$241,600$77,400$319,000
2021$241,600$77,400$319,000
2021$241,600$77,400$319,000
2020$196,500$67,400$263,900
2020$196,500$67,400$263,900
2020$196,500$67,400$263,900
2020$196,500$67,400$263,900
2019$196,500$67,400$263,900
2019$196,500$67,400$263,900
2019$196,500$67,400$263,900
2019$196,500$67,400$263,900
2019$171,100$67,400$238,500
2018$171,100$67,400$238,500
2018$171,100$67,400$238,500
2018$171,100$67,400$238,500
2017$171,100$67,400$238,500
2017$171,100$67,400$238,500
2017$171,100$67,400$238,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$112,400$438,800
2025$326,400$112,400$438,800
2025$326,400$112,400$438,800
2024$300,300$87,400$387,700
2024$300,300$87,400$387,700
2024$300,300$87,400$387,700
2024$300,300$87,400$387,700
2023$300,300$87,400$387,700
2023$300,300$87,400$387,700
2023$300,300$87,400$387,700
2023$300,300$87,400$387,700
2023$300,300$87,400$387,700
2022$241,600$77,400$319,000
2022$241,600$77,400$319,000
2022$241,600$77,400$319,000
2022$241,600$77,400$319,000
2021$241,600$77,400$319,000
2021$241,600$77,400$319,000
2021$241,600$77,400$319,000
2021$241,600$77,400$319,000
2020$196,500$67,400$263,900
2020$196,500$67,400$263,900
2020$196,500$67,400$263,900
2020$196,500$67,400$263,900
2019$196,500$67,400$263,900
2019$196,500$67,400$263,900
2019$196,500$67,400$263,900
2019$196,500$67,400$263,900
2019$171,100$67,400$238,500
2018$171,100$67,400$238,500
2018$171,100$67,400$238,500
2018$171,100$67,400$238,500
2017$171,100$67,400$238,500
2017$171,100$67,400$238,500
2017$171,100$67,400$238,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 17046 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps