6423 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6423 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 63/ B /
Acct#
1391
Owner
DONALD, MARY LEE
Total Market Value
$305,600
Appraisal
$305,600
PID
1305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND PLAT DB 458/259
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,500$117,100$305,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,500$117,100$305,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONALD, MARY LEE
Address6423 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$88,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 613/275
Sale Date07/01/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DONALD, MARY LEE$88,0001613/275 07/01/19970
TYLER, WILLIAM C$00573/523 02/20/19960
TYLER, WILLIAM C ET UX$102,0000458/257 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,041
Replacement Cost: $257,368
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1041
Fin Basement Area521
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,041 1,041
BSMBasement 1,041 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 270 0
   2,352 1,041

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,500$117,100$305,600
2025$188,500$117,100$305,600
2025$188,500$117,100$305,600
2024$183,200$87,100$270,300
2024$183,200$87,100$270,300
2024$183,200$87,100$270,300
2024$183,200$87,100$270,300
2023$183,200$87,100$270,300
2023$183,200$87,100$270,300
2023$183,200$87,100$270,300
2023$183,200$87,100$270,300
2023$183,200$87,100$270,300
2022$140,100$87,100$227,200
2022$140,100$72,100$212,200
2022$140,100$72,100$212,200
2022$140,100$72,100$212,200
2021$140,100$72,100$212,200
2021$140,100$72,100$212,200
2021$140,100$72,100$212,200
2021$140,100$72,100$212,200
2020$127,300$60,500$187,800
2020$127,300$60,500$187,800
2020$127,300$60,500$187,800
2020$127,300$60,500$187,800
2019$127,300$60,500$187,800
2019$127,300$60,500$187,800
2019$127,300$60,500$187,800
2019$127,300$60,500$187,800
2019$104,600$57,200$161,800
2018$104,600$57,200$161,800
2018$104,600$57,200$161,800
2018$104,600$57,200$161,800
2017$104,600$57,200$161,800
2017$104,600$57,200$161,800
2017$600$57,200$57,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,500$117,100$305,600
2025$188,500$117,100$305,600
2025$188,500$117,100$305,600
2024$183,200$87,100$270,300
2024$183,200$87,100$270,300
2024$183,200$87,100$270,300
2024$183,200$87,100$270,300
2023$183,200$87,100$270,300
2023$183,200$87,100$270,300
2023$183,200$87,100$270,300
2023$183,200$87,100$270,300
2023$183,200$87,100$270,300
2022$140,100$87,100$227,200
2022$140,100$72,100$212,200
2022$140,100$72,100$212,200
2022$140,100$72,100$212,200
2021$140,100$72,100$212,200
2021$140,100$72,100$212,200
2021$140,100$72,100$212,200
2021$140,100$72,100$212,200
2020$127,300$60,500$187,800
2020$127,300$60,500$187,800
2020$127,300$60,500$187,800
2020$127,300$60,500$187,800
2019$127,300$60,500$187,800
2019$127,300$60,500$187,800
2019$127,300$60,500$187,800
2019$127,300$60,500$187,800
2019$104,600$57,200$161,800
2018$104,600$57,200$161,800
2018$104,600$57,200$161,800
2018$104,600$57,200$161,800
2017$104,600$57,200$161,800
2017$104,600$57,200$161,800
2017$600$57,200$57,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 63/ B / Location : 6423 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps