6150 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6150 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
15104
Owner
SMITH, EVELYN E
Total Market Value
$327,900
Appraisal
$327,900
PID
13054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT DB 386/324
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$120,300$327,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$120,300$327,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, EVELYN E
Address6150 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$100,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 641/591
Sale Date04/27/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, EVELYN E$100,5001641/591 04/27/19980
GUTHRIE, THOMAS P ET UX$91,65000412/660 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $240,684
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,200 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$120,300$327,900
2025$207,600$120,300$327,900
2025$207,600$120,300$327,900
2024$200,500$105,300$305,800
2024$200,500$105,300$305,800
2024$200,500$105,300$305,800
2024$200,500$105,300$305,800
2023$200,500$105,300$305,800
2023$200,500$105,300$305,800
2023$200,500$105,300$305,800
2023$200,500$105,300$305,800
2023$200,500$105,300$305,800
2022$144,700$80,300$225,000
2022$144,700$80,300$225,000
2022$144,700$80,300$225,000
2022$144,700$80,300$225,000
2021$144,700$80,300$225,000
2021$144,700$80,300$225,000
2021$144,700$80,300$225,000
2021$144,700$80,300$225,000
2020$131,200$65,300$196,500
2020$131,200$65,300$196,500
2020$131,200$65,300$196,500
2020$131,200$65,300$196,500
2019$131,200$65,300$196,500
2019$131,200$65,300$196,500
2019$131,200$65,300$196,500
2019$131,200$65,300$196,500
2019$102,200$65,300$167,500
2018$102,200$65,300$167,500
2018$96,300$54,300$150,600
2018$96,300$54,300$150,600
2017$96,300$54,300$150,600
2017$96,300$54,300$150,600
2017$96,300$54,300$150,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,600$120,300$327,900
2025$207,600$120,300$327,900
2025$207,600$120,300$327,900
2024$200,500$105,300$305,800
2024$200,500$105,300$305,800
2024$200,500$105,300$305,800
2024$200,500$105,300$305,800
2023$200,500$105,300$305,800
2023$200,500$105,300$305,800
2023$200,500$105,300$305,800
2023$200,500$105,300$305,800
2023$200,500$105,300$305,800
2022$144,700$80,300$225,000
2022$144,700$80,300$225,000
2022$144,700$80,300$225,000
2022$144,700$80,300$225,000
2021$144,700$80,300$225,000
2021$144,700$80,300$225,000
2021$144,700$80,300$225,000
2021$144,700$80,300$225,000
2020$131,200$65,300$196,500
2020$131,200$65,300$196,500
2020$131,200$65,300$196,500
2020$131,200$65,300$196,500
2019$131,200$65,300$196,500
2019$131,200$65,300$196,500
2019$131,200$65,300$196,500
2019$131,200$65,300$196,500
2019$102,200$65,300$167,500
2018$102,200$65,300$167,500
2018$96,300$54,300$150,600
2018$96,300$54,300$150,600
2017$96,300$54,300$150,600
2017$96,300$54,300$150,600
2017$96,300$54,300$150,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 35/ A / Location : 6150 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps