12693 WAGNER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12693 WAGNER LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 90/ D /
Acct#
15106
Owner
FARNAM, PAUL ET UX
Assessed Value
$374,000
Appraisal
$616,700
PID
13056
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL D PLAT DB 386/74
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
34.348
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$375,100$616,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$241,600$375,100$616,700$132,400$374,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARNAM, PAUL ET UX
Address12693 WAGNER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5181
Sale Price$35,150
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 386/72
Sale Date04/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARNAM, PAUL ET UX$35,1500386/72 04/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $280,535
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,352 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   2,932 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.35
Frontage
Depth
Land$375,100
Clean & Green Value$132,400
Clean & Green Acres33.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$375,100$616,700
2025$241,600$375,100$616,700
2025$241,600$375,100$616,700
2024$232,100$311,800$543,900
2024$232,100$311,800$543,900
2024$232,100$311,800$543,900
2024$232,100$311,800$543,900
2023$232,100$311,800$543,900
2023$232,100$311,800$543,900
2023$232,100$311,800$543,900
2023$232,100$311,800$543,900
2023$232,100$311,800$543,900
2022$173,600$270,100$443,700
2022$173,600$270,100$443,700
2022$173,600$270,100$443,700
2022$173,600$270,100$443,700
2021$173,600$270,100$443,700
2021$173,600$270,100$443,700
2021$173,600$270,100$443,700
2021$173,600$270,100$443,700
2020$159,900$241,800$401,700
2020$159,900$241,800$401,700
2020$159,900$241,800$401,700
2020$159,900$241,800$401,700
2019$159,900$241,800$401,700
2019$159,900$241,800$401,700
2019$159,900$241,800$401,700
2019$159,900$241,800$401,700
2019$134,400$238,500$372,900
2018$134,400$238,500$372,900
2018$134,400$238,500$372,900
2018$134,400$238,500$372,900
2017$134,400$238,500$372,900
2017$134,400$238,500$372,900
2017$134,400$238,500$372,900

Assessment
2025$241,600$375,100$616,700$132,400$374,000
2025$241,600$375,100$616,700$132,400$374,000
2025$241,600$375,100$616,700$132,400$374,000
2024$232,100$311,800$543,900$102,700$334,800
2024$232,100$311,800$543,900$102,700$334,800
2024$232,100$311,800$543,900$102,700$334,800
2024$232,100$311,800$543,900$102,700$334,800
2023$232,100$311,800$543,900$102,700$334,800
2023$232,100$311,800$543,900$102,700$334,800
2023$232,100$311,800$543,900$102,700$334,800
2023$232,100$311,800$543,900$102,700$334,800
2023$232,100$311,800$543,900$102,700$334,800
2022$173,600$270,100$443,700$82,900$256,500
2022$173,600$270,100$443,700$82,900$256,500
2022$173,600$270,100$443,700$82,900$256,500
2022$173,600$270,100$443,700$82,900$256,500
2021$173,600$270,100$443,700$82,900$256,500
2021$173,600$270,100$443,700$82,900$256,500
2021$173,600$270,100$443,700$82,900$256,500
2021$173,600$270,100$443,700$82,900$256,500
2020$159,900$241,800$401,700$70,900$230,800
2020$159,900$241,800$401,700$70,900$230,800
2020$159,900$241,800$401,700$70,900$230,800
2020$159,900$241,800$401,700$241,800$401,700
2019$159,900$241,800$401,700$241,800$401,700
2019$159,900$241,800$401,700$241,800$401,700
2019$159,900$241,800$401,700$241,800$401,700
2019$159,900$241,800$401,700$241,800$401,700
2019$134,400$238,500$372,900$238,500$372,900
2018$134,400$238,500$372,900$238,500$372,900
2018$134,400$238,500$372,900$238,500$372,900
2018$134,400$238,500$372,900$238,500$372,900
2017$134,400$238,500$372,900$238,500$372,900
2017$134,400$238,500$372,900$238,500$372,900
2017$134,400$238,500$372,900$238,500$372,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 90/ D / Location : 12693 WAGNER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps