13346 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13346 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 73/ A /
Acct#
15108
Owner
BANISTER, MICHAEL J ET AL
Total Market Value
$615,500
Appraisal
$615,500
PID
13058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 491/67
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,800$173,700$615,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,800$173,700$615,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANISTER, MICHAEL J ET AL
Address13346 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4827
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2748/1
Sale Date05/24/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANISTER, MICHAEL J ET AL$012748/10205/24/2017170002748
BANISTER, MICHAEL J &$489,00014265/0 05/10/20074265
DELONG, DAVID ET UX$014828/0 06/14/20024828
RYDER, CURTIS WAYNE ET UX$70,0000491/65 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,417
Replacement Cost: $434,576
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,949 1,949
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
DCKDeck 1,803 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 267 0
   4,607 2,417

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$9,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,800$173,700$615,500
2025$441,800$173,700$615,500
2025$441,800$173,700$615,500
2024$415,900$136,800$552,700
2024$415,900$136,800$552,700
2024$415,900$136,800$552,700
2024$415,900$136,800$552,700
2023$415,900$136,800$552,700
2023$415,900$136,800$552,700
2023$415,900$136,800$552,700
2023$415,900$136,800$552,700
2023$415,900$136,800$552,700
2022$312,700$121,800$434,500
2022$312,700$121,800$434,500
2022$312,700$121,800$434,500
2022$312,700$121,800$434,500
2021$312,700$121,800$434,500
2021$312,700$121,800$434,500
2021$100,800$121,800$222,600
2021$100,800$121,800$222,600
2020$96,700$110,200$206,900
2020$163,600$110,200$273,800
2020$163,600$110,200$273,800
2020$163,600$110,200$273,800
2019$163,600$110,200$273,800
2019$163,600$110,200$273,800
2019$163,600$110,200$273,800
2019$163,600$110,200$273,800
2019$147,900$106,900$254,800
2018$147,900$106,900$254,800
2018$147,900$106,900$254,800
2018$147,900$106,900$254,800
2017$147,900$106,900$254,800
2017$147,900$106,900$254,800
2017$147,900$106,900$254,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,800$173,700$615,500
2025$441,800$173,700$615,500
2025$441,800$173,700$615,500
2024$415,900$136,800$552,700
2024$415,900$136,800$552,700
2024$415,900$136,800$552,700
2024$415,900$136,800$552,700
2023$415,900$136,800$552,700
2023$415,900$136,800$552,700
2023$415,900$136,800$552,700
2023$415,900$136,800$552,700
2023$415,900$136,800$552,700
2022$312,700$121,800$434,500
2022$312,700$121,800$434,500
2022$312,700$121,800$434,500
2022$312,700$121,800$434,500
2021$312,700$121,800$434,500
2021$312,700$121,800$434,500
2021$100,800$121,800$222,600
2021$100,800$121,800$222,600
2020$96,700$110,200$206,900
2020$163,600$110,200$273,800
2020$163,600$110,200$273,800
2020$163,600$110,200$273,800
2019$163,600$110,200$273,800
2019$163,600$110,200$273,800
2019$163,600$110,200$273,800
2019$163,600$110,200$273,800
2019$147,900$106,900$254,800
2018$147,900$106,900$254,800
2018$147,900$106,900$254,800
2018$147,900$106,900$254,800
2017$147,900$106,900$254,800
2017$147,900$106,900$254,800
2017$147,900$106,900$254,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 73/ A / Location : 13346 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps