19353 ROLLING HILLS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19353 ROLLING HILLS DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 58/ A /
Acct#
1392
Owner
BURKE, KATHLEEN MARY
Total Market Value
$1,009,900
Appraisal
$1,009,900
PID
1306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$805,500$204,400$1,009,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$805,500$204,400$1,009,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, KATHLEEN MARY
Address19353 ROLLING HILLS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8344
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, KATHLEEN MARY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 6,357
Replacement Cost: $1,013,354
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$800,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3235
Fin Basement Area1611
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,235 3,235
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,122 3,122
BSMBasement 3,235 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 925 0
PTOPatio 150 0
SCRScreened Porch 181 0
   10,998 6,357

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$805,500$204,400$1,009,900
2025$805,500$204,400$1,009,900
2025$805,500$204,400$1,009,900
2024$767,300$157,600$924,900
2024$767,300$157,600$924,900
2024$767,300$157,600$924,900
2024$767,300$157,600$924,900
2023$767,300$157,600$924,900
2023$767,300$157,600$924,900
2023$767,300$157,600$924,900
2023$767,300$157,600$924,900
2023$767,300$157,600$924,900
2022$592,300$157,600$749,900
2022$592,300$157,600$749,900
2022$592,300$157,600$749,900
2022$592,300$157,600$749,900
2021$592,300$157,600$749,900
2021$592,300$157,600$749,900
2021$592,300$157,600$749,900
2021$592,300$157,600$749,900
2020$541,900$158,100$700,000
2020$541,900$158,100$700,000
2020$541,900$158,100$700,000
2020$541,900$158,100$700,000
2019$541,900$158,100$700,000
2019$541,900$158,100$700,000
2019$541,900$158,100$700,000
2019$541,900$158,100$700,000
2019$515,000$153,000$668,000
2018$486,700$153,000$639,700
2018$486,700$153,000$639,700
2018$486,700$153,000$639,700
2017$486,700$153,000$639,700
2017$486,700$153,000$639,700
2017$486,700$153,000$639,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$805,500$204,400$1,009,900
2025$805,500$204,400$1,009,900
2025$805,500$204,400$1,009,900
2024$767,300$157,600$924,900
2024$767,300$157,600$924,900
2024$767,300$157,600$924,900
2024$767,300$157,600$924,900
2023$767,300$157,600$924,900
2023$767,300$157,600$924,900
2023$767,300$157,600$924,900
2023$767,300$157,600$924,900
2023$767,300$157,600$924,900
2022$592,300$157,600$749,900
2022$592,300$157,600$749,900
2022$592,300$157,600$749,900
2022$592,300$157,600$749,900
2021$592,300$157,600$749,900
2021$592,300$157,600$749,900
2021$592,300$157,600$749,900
2021$592,300$157,600$749,900
2020$541,900$158,100$700,000
2020$541,900$158,100$700,000
2020$541,900$158,100$700,000
2020$541,900$158,100$700,000
2019$541,900$158,100$700,000
2019$541,900$158,100$700,000
2019$541,900$158,100$700,000
2019$541,900$158,100$700,000
2019$515,000$153,000$668,000
2018$486,700$153,000$639,700
2018$486,700$153,000$639,700
2018$486,700$153,000$639,700
2017$486,700$153,000$639,700
2017$486,700$153,000$639,700
2017$486,700$153,000$639,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 58/ A / Location : 19353 ROLLING HILLS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps