13065 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13065 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 133/ B /
Acct#
15111
Owner
MILLER, MICHAEL LYMAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$392,500
Appraisal
$392,500
PID
13061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 389/689
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$123,500$392,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$123,500$392,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, MICHAEL LYMAN ET UX
Address13065 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5075
Sale Price$404,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2570/1
Sale Date06/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, MICHAEL LYMAN ET UX $404,00012570/10106/04/2025250002570
TORRANCE, JORDAN TIMOTHY $360,00011508/10104/20/2023230001508
JOHNNY MERCER LLC $254,00015423/10109/12/2022220005423
WILIMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY FSB TR $260,26213006/10504/29/2022220003006
LOWE, FELICIA RENEE $232,00015342/10110/07/2019190005342
DESERRES, GEORGE$185,00019104/0 08/26/20049104
FINLAYSON, JULIA$174,900113590/0 11/26/200313590
CANTON, BRUCE A ET UX$75,0001631/308 01/20/19980
VIRGINIA FIRST SAVINGS BANK$01625/131 11/07/19970
FORD, STANLEY J$35,15005342/1 06/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $269,036
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
DCKDeck 212 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SLBSlab 288 0
   3,008 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$123,500$392,500
2025$231,400$123,500$354,900
2025$231,400$123,500$354,900
2024$257,400$93,500$350,900
2024$257,400$93,500$350,900
2024$257,400$93,500$350,900
2024$257,400$93,500$350,900
2023$257,400$93,500$350,900
2023$257,400$93,500$350,900
2023$257,400$93,500$350,900
2023$218,100$93,500$311,600
2023$218,100$93,500$311,600
2022$218,100$93,500$311,600
2022$157,300$78,500$235,800
2022$157,300$78,500$235,800
2022$157,300$78,500$235,800
2021$157,300$78,500$235,800
2021$157,300$78,500$235,800
2021$157,300$78,500$235,800
2021$157,300$78,500$235,800
2020$149,500$66,900$216,400
2020$149,500$66,900$216,400
2020$149,500$66,900$216,400
2020$149,500$66,900$216,400
2019$149,500$66,900$216,400
2019$149,500$66,900$216,400
2019$149,500$66,900$216,400
2019$149,500$66,900$216,400
2019$119,700$63,600$183,300
2018$119,700$63,600$183,300
2018$119,700$63,600$183,300
2018$119,700$63,600$183,300
2017$119,700$63,600$183,300
2017$119,700$63,600$183,300
2017$119,700$63,600$183,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$123,500$392,500
2025$231,400$123,500$354,900
2025$231,400$123,500$354,900
2024$257,400$93,500$350,900
2024$257,400$93,500$350,900
2024$257,400$93,500$350,900
2024$257,400$93,500$350,900
2023$257,400$93,500$350,900
2023$257,400$93,500$350,900
2023$257,400$93,500$350,900
2023$218,100$93,500$311,600
2023$218,100$93,500$311,600
2022$218,100$93,500$311,600
2022$157,300$78,500$235,800
2022$157,300$78,500$235,800
2022$157,300$78,500$235,800
2021$157,300$78,500$235,800
2021$157,300$78,500$235,800
2021$157,300$78,500$235,800
2021$157,300$78,500$235,800
2020$149,500$66,900$216,400
2020$149,500$66,900$216,400
2020$149,500$66,900$216,400
2020$149,500$66,900$216,400
2019$149,500$66,900$216,400
2019$149,500$66,900$216,400
2019$149,500$66,900$216,400
2019$149,500$66,900$216,400
2019$119,700$63,600$183,300
2018$119,700$63,600$183,300
2018$119,700$63,600$183,300
2018$119,700$63,600$183,300
2017$119,700$63,600$183,300
2017$119,700$63,600$183,300
2017$119,700$63,600$183,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 133/ B / Location : 13065 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps