520 HITT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
520 HITT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 5/ 1/ /
Acct#
15112
Owner
BUTLER RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$331,300
Appraisal
$331,300
PID
13062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDEN FIELDS SECT V LOT 1 8434 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/102
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$89,200$331,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$89,200$331,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER RENTALS LLC
Address218 MONTICELLO AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2124
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 7306/1
Sale Date12/16/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER RENTALS LLC$047306/10212/16/2016160007306
BUTLER, MELODY D$145,00010195/10101/15/2015150000195
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$124,00017470/0 11/26/20087470
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUST CO NA$271,63216500/0 10/08/20086500
MARTINEZ, DIGNA A ET AL$278,0001428/0 01/12/2006428
GOCHENOUR, KEVIN S$219,00019256/0 08/30/20049256
WILSON, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX$159,900112524/0 10/31/200312524
REED, JOHN D ET UX$88,9001678/503 03/31/19990
FORSYTH, GORDON & SHARON E$00525/781 03/31/19940
FORSYTH, GORDON$82,0000387/240 05/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $280,913
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   1,759 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$89,200$331,300
2025$242,100$89,200$331,300
2025$242,100$89,200$331,300
2024$243,000$75,200$318,200
2024$243,000$75,200$318,200
2024$243,000$75,200$318,200
2024$243,000$75,200$318,200
2023$243,000$75,200$318,200
2023$243,000$75,200$318,200
2023$243,000$75,200$318,200
2023$243,000$75,200$318,200
2023$243,000$75,200$318,200
2022$177,500$65,900$243,400
2022$177,500$65,900$243,400
2022$177,500$65,900$243,400
2022$177,500$65,900$243,400
2021$177,500$65,900$243,400
2021$177,500$65,900$243,400
2021$177,500$65,900$243,400
2021$177,500$65,900$243,400
2020$168,600$45,400$214,000
2020$168,600$45,400$214,000
2020$168,600$45,400$214,000
2020$168,600$45,400$214,000
2019$168,600$45,400$214,000
2019$168,600$45,400$214,000
2019$168,600$45,400$214,000
2019$168,600$45,400$214,000
2019$140,600$45,400$186,000
2018$140,600$45,400$186,000
2018$140,600$45,400$186,000
2018$140,600$45,400$186,000
2017$140,600$45,400$186,000
2017$140,600$45,400$186,000
2017$140,600$45,400$186,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$89,200$331,300
2025$242,100$89,200$331,300
2025$242,100$89,200$331,300
2024$243,000$75,200$318,200
2024$243,000$75,200$318,200
2024$243,000$75,200$318,200
2024$243,000$75,200$318,200
2023$243,000$75,200$318,200
2023$243,000$75,200$318,200
2023$243,000$75,200$318,200
2023$243,000$75,200$318,200
2023$243,000$75,200$318,200
2022$177,500$65,900$243,400
2022$177,500$65,900$243,400
2022$177,500$65,900$243,400
2022$177,500$65,900$243,400
2021$177,500$65,900$243,400
2021$177,500$65,900$243,400
2021$177,500$65,900$243,400
2021$177,500$65,900$243,400
2020$168,600$45,400$214,000
2020$168,600$45,400$214,000
2020$168,600$45,400$214,000
2020$168,600$45,400$214,000
2019$168,600$45,400$214,000
2019$168,600$45,400$214,000
2019$168,600$45,400$214,000
2019$168,600$45,400$214,000
2019$140,600$45,400$186,000
2018$140,600$45,400$186,000
2018$140,600$45,400$186,000
2018$140,600$45,400$186,000
2017$140,600$45,400$186,000
2017$140,600$45,400$186,000
2017$140,600$45,400$186,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 5/ 1/ / Location : 520 HITT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps