8697 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8697 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 14/ K /
Acct#
15113
Owner
JAMES, LINDA M
Total Market Value
$439,400
Appraisal
$439,400
PID
13063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A REVISED PLAT CAB 6/167
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$180,500$439,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$180,500$439,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, LINDA M
Address8697 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3307
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 48/0
Sale Date02/02/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMES, LINDA M$0148/0 02/02/201148
HEREFORD, WADE C ET AL$115,0000455/603 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,663
Replacement Cost: $379,860
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,973 1,973
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
DCKDeck 24 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   2,907 2,663

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD560.00 UNITS$5,2001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR960.00 UNITS$1,9001
DWELDWELLINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$180,500$439,400
2025$258,900$180,500$439,400
2025$258,900$180,500$439,400
2024$259,900$142,800$402,700
2024$259,900$142,800$402,700
2024$259,400$142,800$402,200
2024$259,400$142,800$402,200
2023$259,400$142,800$402,200
2023$259,400$142,800$402,200
2023$259,400$142,800$402,200
2023$259,400$142,800$402,200
2023$259,400$142,800$402,200
2022$184,500$127,800$312,300
2022$184,500$127,800$312,300
2022$184,500$127,800$312,300
2022$184,500$127,800$312,300
2021$184,500$127,800$312,300
2021$184,500$127,800$312,300
2021$184,500$127,800$312,300
2021$184,500$127,800$312,300
2020$182,800$116,200$299,000
2020$182,800$116,200$299,000
2020$157,100$116,200$273,300
2020$157,100$116,200$273,300
2019$157,100$116,200$273,300
2019$157,100$116,200$273,300
2019$157,100$116,200$273,300
2019$157,100$116,200$273,300
2019$146,000$112,900$258,900
2018$146,000$112,900$258,900
2018$146,000$112,900$258,900
2018$146,000$112,900$258,900
2017$146,000$112,900$258,900
2017$146,000$112,900$258,900
2017$146,000$112,900$258,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$180,500$439,400
2025$258,900$180,500$439,400
2025$258,900$180,500$439,400
2024$259,900$142,800$402,700
2024$259,900$142,800$402,700
2024$259,400$142,800$402,200
2024$259,400$142,800$402,200
2023$259,400$142,800$402,200
2023$259,400$142,800$402,200
2023$259,400$142,800$402,200
2023$259,400$142,800$402,200
2023$259,400$142,800$402,200
2022$184,500$127,800$312,300
2022$184,500$127,800$312,300
2022$184,500$127,800$312,300
2022$184,500$127,800$312,300
2021$184,500$127,800$312,300
2021$184,500$127,800$312,300
2021$184,500$127,800$312,300
2021$184,500$127,800$312,300
2020$182,800$116,200$299,000
2020$182,800$116,200$299,000
2020$157,100$116,200$273,300
2020$157,100$116,200$273,300
2019$157,100$116,200$273,300
2019$157,100$116,200$273,300
2019$157,100$116,200$273,300
2019$157,100$116,200$273,300
2019$146,000$112,900$258,900
2018$146,000$112,900$258,900
2018$146,000$112,900$258,900
2018$146,000$112,900$258,900
2017$146,000$112,900$258,900
2017$146,000$112,900$258,900
2017$146,000$112,900$258,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 14/ K / Location : 8697 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps