8416 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8416 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
13/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15120
Owner
WARNER, JARED M ET UX
Total Market Value
$556,600
Appraisal
$556,600
PID
13069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/273
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$169,700$556,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$169,700$556,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNER, JARED M ET UX
Address8416 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3322
Sale Price$369,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5615/0
Sale Date08/15/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARNER, JARED M ET UX$369,00015615/0 08/15/20135615
BARLAND, BEVERLY GAYLE$330,00015000/0 08/21/20125000
YANKEY, DEVIN ET UX$361,99911564/0 03/26/20101564
BATES, RICHARD N ET ALS$02138/0 09/15/2006138
BATES, JOAN MACALUSO$02137/0 09/15/2006137
BATES, ROBERT L ET UX$233,0000477/624 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,477
Replacement Cost: $424,593
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area940
Fin Basement Area470
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
FUSFinished Upper Story 940 940
OVROverhang 117 117
BSMBasement 940 0
DCKDeck 350 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 432 0
   4,775 2,477

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPTYTYPICAL C864.00 UNITS$10,4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$6001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL256.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$169,700$556,600
2025$386,900$169,700$556,600
2025$386,900$169,700$556,600
2024$366,300$133,100$499,400
2024$366,300$133,100$499,400
2024$366,300$133,100$499,400
2024$366,300$133,100$499,400
2023$366,300$133,100$499,400
2023$366,300$133,100$499,400
2023$366,300$133,100$499,400
2023$366,300$133,100$499,400
2023$366,300$133,100$499,400
2022$283,400$114,800$398,200
2022$283,400$114,800$398,200
2022$283,400$114,800$398,200
2022$283,400$114,800$398,200
2021$283,400$114,800$398,200
2021$283,400$114,800$398,200
2021$283,400$114,800$398,200
2021$283,400$114,800$398,200
2020$259,900$100,600$360,500
2020$259,900$100,600$360,500
2020$259,900$100,600$360,500
2020$259,900$100,600$360,500
2019$259,900$100,600$360,500
2019$259,900$100,600$360,500
2019$259,900$100,600$360,500
2019$259,900$100,600$360,500
2019$247,200$96,600$343,800
2018$247,200$96,600$343,800
2018$247,200$96,600$343,800
2018$247,200$96,600$343,800
2017$247,200$96,600$343,800
2017$247,200$96,600$343,800
2017$247,200$96,600$343,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$169,700$556,600
2025$386,900$169,700$556,600
2025$386,900$169,700$556,600
2024$366,300$133,100$499,400
2024$366,300$133,100$499,400
2024$366,300$133,100$499,400
2024$366,300$133,100$499,400
2023$366,300$133,100$499,400
2023$366,300$133,100$499,400
2023$366,300$133,100$499,400
2023$366,300$133,100$499,400
2023$366,300$133,100$499,400
2022$283,400$114,800$398,200
2022$283,400$114,800$398,200
2022$283,400$114,800$398,200
2022$283,400$114,800$398,200
2021$283,400$114,800$398,200
2021$283,400$114,800$398,200
2021$283,400$114,800$398,200
2021$283,400$114,800$398,200
2020$259,900$100,600$360,500
2020$259,900$100,600$360,500
2020$259,900$100,600$360,500
2020$259,900$100,600$360,500
2019$259,900$100,600$360,500
2019$259,900$100,600$360,500
2019$259,900$100,600$360,500
2019$259,900$100,600$360,500
2019$247,200$96,600$343,800
2018$247,200$96,600$343,800
2018$247,200$96,600$343,800
2018$247,200$96,600$343,800
2017$247,200$96,600$343,800
2017$247,200$96,600$343,800
2017$247,200$96,600$343,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 8416 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps