320 W FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 W FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 3/ 10/ /
Acct#
1393
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$326,400
Appraisal
$326,400
PID
1307
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PHILIPS SUB LOT 10 11 12
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$86,900$326,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$86,900$326,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1436
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4592/1
Sale Date07/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H $305,00014592/10107/21/2022220004592
CHOI, MICHELLE RAE$227,00014080/10108/01/2017170004080
FAIRVIEW ROAD LLC$175,00014090/0 06/18/20084090
BURKE, DANNIE GUY$0160/0 03/13/200860
BURKE, LUCY S$00136/395 05/06/19540

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,619
Replacement Cost: $357,192
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,619 1,619
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 211 0
   3,130 1,619

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$86,900$326,400
2025$239,500$86,900$326,400
2025$239,500$86,900$326,400
2024$229,900$65,700$295,600
2024$229,900$65,700$295,600
2024$229,900$65,700$295,600
2024$229,900$65,700$295,600
2023$229,900$65,700$295,600
2023$229,900$65,700$295,600
2023$229,900$65,700$295,600
2023$229,900$65,700$295,600
2023$229,900$65,700$295,600
2022$229,900$65,700$295,600
2022$177,100$65,700$242,800
2022$177,100$65,700$242,800
2022$177,100$65,700$242,800
2021$177,100$65,700$242,800
2021$177,100$65,700$242,800
2021$177,100$65,700$242,800
2021$177,100$65,700$242,800
2020$162,900$42,600$205,500
2020$162,900$42,600$205,500
2020$162,900$42,600$205,500
2020$162,900$42,600$205,500
2019$162,900$42,600$205,500
2019$162,900$42,600$205,500
2019$162,900$42,600$205,500
2019$162,900$42,600$205,500
2019$163,300$35,000$198,300
2018$141,500$35,000$176,500
2018$141,500$35,000$176,500
2018$141,500$35,000$176,500
2017$141,500$35,000$176,500
2017$141,500$35,000$176,500
2017$141,500$35,000$176,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$86,900$326,400
2025$239,500$86,900$326,400
2025$239,500$86,900$326,400
2024$229,900$65,700$295,600
2024$229,900$65,700$295,600
2024$229,900$65,700$295,600
2024$229,900$65,700$295,600
2023$229,900$65,700$295,600
2023$229,900$65,700$295,600
2023$229,900$65,700$295,600
2023$229,900$65,700$295,600
2023$229,900$65,700$295,600
2022$229,900$65,700$295,600
2022$177,100$65,700$242,800
2022$177,100$65,700$242,800
2022$177,100$65,700$242,800
2021$177,100$65,700$242,800
2021$177,100$65,700$242,800
2021$177,100$65,700$242,800
2021$177,100$65,700$242,800
2020$162,900$42,600$205,500
2020$162,900$42,600$205,500
2020$162,900$42,600$205,500
2020$162,900$42,600$205,500
2019$162,900$42,600$205,500
2019$162,900$42,600$205,500
2019$162,900$42,600$205,500
2019$162,900$42,600$205,500
2019$163,300$35,000$198,300
2018$141,500$35,000$176,500
2018$141,500$35,000$176,500
2018$141,500$35,000$176,500
2017$141,500$35,000$176,500
2017$141,500$35,000$176,500
2017$141,500$35,000$176,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 3/ 10/ / Location : 320 W FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps