1405 THOMAS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1405 THOMAS WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 13/ /
Acct#
15123
Owner
BURKE, RUBY L
Total Market Value
$317,300
Appraisal
$317,300
PID
13072
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 7 LOT 13 7786 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$89,100$317,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$89,100$317,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, RUBY L
Address1405 THOMAS WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$175,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4943/0
Sale Date05/17/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, RUBY L$175,50014943/0 05/17/20044943
GRACE, KENNETH E JR ET UX$155,00019236/0 08/18/20039236
TRIVETTE, MARK E ET UX$116,90015748/0 09/06/20015748
LABORDE, TODD E ET UX$99,9001560/538 08/18/19950
DENNING, MICHAEL ET AL$80,9250399/569 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $264,489
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
FUSFinished Upper Story 743 743
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   1,902 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$89,100$317,300
2025$228,200$89,100$317,300
2025$228,200$89,100$317,300
2024$226,900$75,100$302,000
2024$226,900$75,100$302,000
2024$226,900$75,100$302,000
2024$226,900$75,100$302,000
2023$226,900$75,100$302,000
2023$226,900$75,100$302,000
2023$226,900$75,100$302,000
2023$226,900$75,100$302,000
2023$226,900$75,100$302,000
2022$167,700$65,800$233,500
2022$167,700$65,800$233,500
2022$167,700$65,800$233,500
2022$167,700$65,800$233,500
2021$167,700$65,800$233,500
2021$167,700$65,800$233,500
2021$167,700$65,800$233,500
2021$167,700$65,800$233,500
2020$150,500$45,300$195,800
2020$150,500$45,300$195,800
2020$150,500$45,300$195,800
2020$150,500$45,300$195,800
2019$150,500$45,300$195,800
2019$150,500$45,300$195,800
2019$150,500$45,300$195,800
2019$150,500$45,300$195,800
2019$141,900$45,300$187,200
2018$141,900$45,300$187,200
2018$141,900$45,300$187,200
2018$141,900$45,300$187,200
2017$141,900$45,300$187,200
2017$141,900$45,300$187,200
2017$141,900$45,300$187,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$89,100$317,300
2025$228,200$89,100$317,300
2025$228,200$89,100$317,300
2024$226,900$75,100$302,000
2024$226,900$75,100$302,000
2024$226,900$75,100$302,000
2024$226,900$75,100$302,000
2023$226,900$75,100$302,000
2023$226,900$75,100$302,000
2023$226,900$75,100$302,000
2023$226,900$75,100$302,000
2023$226,900$75,100$302,000
2022$167,700$65,800$233,500
2022$167,700$65,800$233,500
2022$167,700$65,800$233,500
2022$167,700$65,800$233,500
2021$167,700$65,800$233,500
2021$167,700$65,800$233,500
2021$167,700$65,800$233,500
2021$167,700$65,800$233,500
2020$150,500$45,300$195,800
2020$150,500$45,300$195,800
2020$150,500$45,300$195,800
2020$150,500$45,300$195,800
2019$150,500$45,300$195,800
2019$150,500$45,300$195,800
2019$150,500$45,300$195,800
2019$150,500$45,300$195,800
2019$141,900$45,300$187,200
2018$141,900$45,300$187,200
2018$141,900$45,300$187,200
2018$141,900$45,300$187,200
2017$141,900$45,300$187,200
2017$141,900$45,300$187,200
2017$141,900$45,300$187,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 13/ / Location : 1405 THOMAS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps