7730 HAZELAND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7730 HAZELAND LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 16/ B1 /
Acct#
15124
Owner
COOPER, CHARLES SPENCER ET UX
Total Market Value
$322,100
Appraisal
$322,100
PID
13073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 391/797
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$138,700$322,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$138,700$322,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, CHARLES SPENCER ET UX
Address221 10TH ST SE
WASHINGTON, DC 20003-2118
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7712/1
Sale Date11/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, CHARLES SPENCER ET UX $225,00017712/10111/02/2020200007712
RUDMAN, RICHARD E$1,950,00021855/0 03/20/20081855
SCHUILING, WILLIAM E$1,647,50028722/0 08/16/20048722
PELLIKAN, THOMAS G$01439/169 01/01/20030
PERDEREAU, GENEVIEVE E LER$47,3250439/169 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $213,262
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
CRLCrawl Space 884 0
GARGarage 312 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,544 884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$138,700$322,100
2025$183,400$138,700$322,100
2025$183,400$138,700$322,100
2024$175,300$108,700$284,000
2024$175,300$108,700$284,000
2024$175,300$108,700$284,000
2024$175,300$108,700$284,000
2023$175,300$108,700$284,000
2023$175,300$108,700$284,000
2023$175,300$108,700$284,000
2023$175,300$108,700$284,000
2023$175,300$108,700$284,000
2022$129,500$93,700$223,200
2022$129,500$93,700$223,200
2022$129,500$93,700$223,200
2022$129,500$93,700$223,200
2021$129,500$93,700$223,200
2021$129,500$93,700$223,200
2021$129,500$93,700$223,200
2021$129,500$93,700$223,200
2020$123,400$82,100$205,500
2020$123,400$82,100$205,500
2020$123,400$82,100$205,500
2020$123,400$82,100$205,500
2019$123,400$82,100$205,500
2019$123,400$82,100$205,500
2019$123,400$82,100$205,500
2019$123,400$82,100$205,500
2019$97,300$78,800$176,100
2018$97,300$78,800$176,100
2018$97,300$78,800$176,100
2018$97,300$78,800$176,100
2017$97,300$78,800$176,100
2017$97,300$78,800$176,100
2017$97,300$78,800$176,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$138,700$322,100
2025$183,400$138,700$322,100
2025$183,400$138,700$322,100
2024$175,300$108,700$284,000
2024$175,300$108,700$284,000
2024$175,300$108,700$284,000
2024$175,300$108,700$284,000
2023$175,300$108,700$284,000
2023$175,300$108,700$284,000
2023$175,300$108,700$284,000
2023$175,300$108,700$284,000
2023$175,300$108,700$284,000
2022$129,500$93,700$223,200
2022$129,500$93,700$223,200
2022$129,500$93,700$223,200
2022$129,500$93,700$223,200
2021$129,500$93,700$223,200
2021$129,500$93,700$223,200
2021$129,500$93,700$223,200
2021$129,500$93,700$223,200
2020$123,400$82,100$205,500
2020$123,400$82,100$205,500
2020$123,400$82,100$205,500
2020$123,400$82,100$205,500
2019$123,400$82,100$205,500
2019$123,400$82,100$205,500
2019$123,400$82,100$205,500
2019$123,400$82,100$205,500
2019$97,300$78,800$176,100
2018$97,300$78,800$176,100
2018$97,300$78,800$176,100
2018$97,300$78,800$176,100
2017$97,300$78,800$176,100
2017$97,300$78,800$176,100
2017$97,300$78,800$176,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 16/ B1 / Location : 7730 HAZELAND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps