8021 OLYMPIC WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8021 OLYMPIC WAY
Parcel ID
38/ / 39/ G /
Acct#
15126
Owner
QUARTZ PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$707,800
Appraisal
$905,800
PID
13075
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/93; PF 4/50; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
14.0670
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$368,900$905,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$536,900$368,900$905,800$170,900$707,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUARTZ PROPERTIES LLC
AddressP.O. BOX 798
GAINESVILLE, VA 20156-0798
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3879/1
Sale Date08/22/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUARTZ PROPERTIES LLC $033879/10208/22/2025250003879
QUARTZ PROPERTIES LLC $1,000,00013021/10107/16/2024240003021
EQ KNOWLEDGE LLC $012123/10104/09/2020200002123
FANELLI, SUSAN L$458,85712122/10104/09/2020200002122
LONDON, JOE A ET AL $012121/10104/09/2020200002121
JOE LONDON TRAINING LLC$500,00014702/10108/21/2015150004702
DESLAURIERS, PAMELA G$228,17700490/203 03/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $311,017
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
AOFOffice 220 220
BRNBarn 1,276 0
OPROpen Porch 708 0
SBNSTABLE-BARN 2,716 0
   5,932 1,232
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $342,564
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BRNBarn 12,160 0
PTOPatio 189 0
SLBSlab 1,176 0
   14,701 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$368,900
Clean & Green Value$170,900
Clean & Green Acres13.06

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,900$515,600$1,052,500
2025$536,900$515,600$1,052,500
2025$536,900$515,600$1,052,500
2024$536,900$515,600$1,052,500
2024$529,900$429,200$959,100
2024$268,200$383,700$651,900
2024$268,200$383,700$651,900
2023$268,200$383,700$651,900
2023$268,200$383,700$651,900
2023$268,200$383,700$651,900
2023$268,200$383,700$651,900
2023$268,200$383,700$651,900
2022$224,600$343,700$568,300
2022$224,600$343,700$568,300
2022$213,900$343,700$557,600
2022$213,900$343,700$557,600
2021$213,900$343,700$557,600
2021$213,900$343,700$557,600
2021$213,900$343,700$557,600
2021$213,900$343,700$557,600
2020$207,400$306,000$513,400
2020$207,400$306,000$513,400
2020$207,400$306,000$513,400
2020$207,400$306,000$513,400
2019$207,400$306,000$513,400
2019$207,400$306,000$513,400
2019$207,400$306,000$513,400
2019$207,400$306,000$513,400
2019$187,700$301,100$488,800
2018$187,700$301,100$488,800
2018$187,700$301,100$488,800
2018$187,700$301,100$488,800
2017$187,700$301,100$488,800
2017$187,700$301,100$488,800
2017$187,700$301,100$488,800

Assessment
2025$536,900$515,600$1,052,500$188,500$725,400
2025$536,900$515,600$1,052,500$188,500$725,400
2025$536,900$515,600$1,052,500$188,500$725,400
2024$536,900$515,600$1,052,500$172,700$709,600
2024$529,900$429,200$959,100$172,700$702,600
2024$268,200$383,700$651,900$140,200$408,400
2024$268,200$383,700$651,900$140,200$408,400
2023$268,200$383,700$651,900$140,200$408,400
2023$268,200$383,700$651,900$140,200$408,400
2023$268,200$383,700$651,900$140,200$408,400
2023$268,200$383,700$651,900$140,200$408,400
2023$268,200$383,700$651,900$140,200$408,400
2022$224,600$343,700$568,300$128,400$353,000
2022$224,600$343,700$568,300$128,400$353,000
2022$213,900$343,700$557,600$128,400$342,300
2022$213,900$343,700$557,600$128,400$342,300
2021$213,900$343,700$557,600$128,400$342,300
2021$213,900$343,700$557,600$128,400$342,300
2021$213,900$343,700$557,600$128,400$342,300
2021$213,900$343,700$557,600$128,400$342,300
2020$207,400$306,000$513,400$106,900$314,300
2020$207,400$306,000$513,400$106,900$314,300
2020$207,400$306,000$513,400$106,300$313,700
2020$207,400$306,000$513,400$306,000$513,400
2019$207,400$306,000$513,400$306,000$513,400
2019$207,400$306,000$513,400$306,000$513,400
2019$207,400$306,000$513,400$306,000$513,400
2019$207,400$306,000$513,400$306,000$513,400
2019$187,700$301,100$488,800$301,100$488,800
2018$187,700$301,100$488,800$301,100$488,800
2018$187,700$301,100$488,800$301,100$488,800
2018$187,700$301,100$488,800$301,100$488,800
2017$187,700$301,100$488,800$301,100$488,800
2017$187,700$301,100$488,800$301,100$488,800
2017$187,700$301,100$488,800$301,100$488,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 39/ G / Location : 8021 OLYMPIC WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps