516 HITT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
516 HITT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
15128
Owner
MARTINEZ VALDEZ, YADIRA ET AL
Total Market Value
$336,200
Appraisal
$336,200
PID
13077
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDEN FIELDS SECTION V LOT 2 8993 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/102
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$89,400$336,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$89,400$336,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ VALDEZ, YADIRA ET AL
Address516 HITT CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2485
Sale Price$315,222
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2351/1
Sale Date06/12/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ VALDEZ, YADIRA ET AL $315,22212351/10106/12/2023230002351
DAVIDSON, MATTHEW RYAN ET AL$220,00014665/10105/17/2021210004665
DAVIDSON, SANDRA$017565/0 11/19/20137565
DAVIDSON, GARY L ET UX$015437/0 05/21/20035437
DAVIDSON, GARY L$126,00014451/0 05/31/20024451
MCGRAW, GREGORY W$103,0001729/495 08/31/20000
BEVARD, ROBERT L JR ET UX$94,5000482/424 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $286,352
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
CRLCrawl Space 1,454 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   3,266 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$89,400$336,200
2025$246,800$89,400$336,200
2025$246,800$89,400$336,200
2024$247,700$75,400$323,100
2024$247,700$75,400$323,100
2024$247,700$75,400$323,100
2024$247,700$75,400$323,100
2023$247,700$75,400$323,100
2023$247,700$75,400$323,100
2023$247,700$75,400$323,100
2023$247,700$75,400$323,100
2023$247,700$75,400$323,100
2022$180,900$66,100$247,000
2022$180,900$66,100$247,000
2022$180,900$66,100$247,000
2022$180,900$66,100$247,000
2021$180,900$66,100$247,000
2021$180,900$66,100$247,000
2021$180,900$66,100$247,000
2021$180,900$66,100$247,000
2020$171,900$45,600$217,500
2020$171,900$45,600$217,500
2020$171,900$45,600$217,500
2020$171,900$45,600$217,500
2019$171,900$45,600$217,500
2019$171,900$45,600$217,500
2019$171,900$45,600$217,500
2019$171,900$45,600$217,500
2019$144,200$45,600$189,800
2018$144,200$45,600$189,800
2018$144,200$45,600$189,800
2018$144,200$45,600$189,800
2017$144,200$45,600$189,800
2017$144,200$45,600$189,800
2017$144,200$45,600$189,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$89,400$336,200
2025$246,800$89,400$336,200
2025$246,800$89,400$336,200
2024$247,700$75,400$323,100
2024$247,700$75,400$323,100
2024$247,700$75,400$323,100
2024$247,700$75,400$323,100
2023$247,700$75,400$323,100
2023$247,700$75,400$323,100
2023$247,700$75,400$323,100
2023$247,700$75,400$323,100
2023$247,700$75,400$323,100
2022$180,900$66,100$247,000
2022$180,900$66,100$247,000
2022$180,900$66,100$247,000
2022$180,900$66,100$247,000
2021$180,900$66,100$247,000
2021$180,900$66,100$247,000
2021$180,900$66,100$247,000
2021$180,900$66,100$247,000
2020$171,900$45,600$217,500
2020$171,900$45,600$217,500
2020$171,900$45,600$217,500
2020$171,900$45,600$217,500
2019$171,900$45,600$217,500
2019$171,900$45,600$217,500
2019$171,900$45,600$217,500
2019$171,900$45,600$217,500
2019$144,200$45,600$189,800
2018$144,200$45,600$189,800
2018$144,200$45,600$189,800
2018$144,200$45,600$189,800
2017$144,200$45,600$189,800
2017$144,200$45,600$189,800
2017$144,200$45,600$189,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 5/ 2/ / Location : 516 HITT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps