11436 PEAR TREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11436 PEAR TREE LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 47/ U /
Acct#
15129
Owner
IRWIN, JAMES F ET UX
Total Market Value
$526,700
Appraisal
$526,700
PID
13078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH RESIDUE PC 8/384,385
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
9.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$166,600$526,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$166,600$526,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIRWIN, JAMES F ET UX
Address11436 PEAR TREE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$318,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3623/1
Sale Date07/10/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IRWIN, JAMES F ET UX$318,00013623/10107/10/2018180003623
MISCELLANEOUS REAL ESTATE PROP LLC$665,00072059/0 02/25/20052059
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$255,00026254/0 06/16/20046254
DODSON, DOUGLAS D ET UX$35,15000/0 08/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $363,330
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1310
Fin Basement Area1020
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,310 1,310
BSMBasement 1,310 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 230 0
   3,334 1,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$166,600$526,700
2025$360,100$166,600$526,700
2025$360,100$166,600$526,700
2024$341,400$126,700$468,100
2024$341,400$126,700$468,100
2024$341,400$126,700$468,100
2024$341,400$126,700$468,100
2023$341,400$126,700$468,100
2023$341,400$126,700$468,100
2023$340,800$126,700$467,500
2023$340,800$126,700$467,500
2023$340,800$126,700$467,500
2022$264,900$111,700$376,600
2022$264,900$111,700$376,600
2022$264,900$111,700$376,600
2022$264,900$111,700$376,600
2021$264,900$111,700$376,600
2021$264,900$111,700$376,600
2021$264,900$111,700$376,600
2021$264,900$111,700$376,600
2020$218,900$110,100$329,000
2020$218,900$110,100$329,000
2020$218,900$110,100$329,000
2020$218,900$110,100$329,000
2019$218,900$110,100$329,000
2019$195,800$110,100$305,900
2019$195,800$110,100$305,900
2019$195,800$110,100$305,900
2019$161,200$96,900$258,100
2018$161,200$96,900$258,100
2018$0$96,800$96,800
2018$0$96,800$96,800
2017$0$96,800$96,800
2017$0$74,300$74,300
2017$0$81,600$81,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$166,600$526,700
2025$360,100$166,600$526,700
2025$360,100$166,600$526,700
2024$341,400$126,700$468,100
2024$341,400$126,700$468,100
2024$341,400$126,700$468,100
2024$341,400$126,700$468,100
2023$341,400$126,700$468,100
2023$341,400$126,700$468,100
2023$340,800$126,700$467,500
2023$340,800$126,700$467,500
2023$340,800$126,700$467,500
2022$264,900$111,700$376,600
2022$264,900$111,700$376,600
2022$264,900$111,700$376,600
2022$264,900$111,700$376,600
2021$264,900$111,700$376,600
2021$264,900$111,700$376,600
2021$264,900$111,700$376,600
2021$264,900$111,700$376,600
2020$218,900$110,100$329,000
2020$218,900$110,100$329,000
2020$218,900$110,100$329,000
2020$218,900$110,100$329,000
2019$218,900$110,100$329,000
2019$195,800$110,100$305,900
2019$195,800$110,100$305,900
2019$195,800$110,100$305,900
2019$161,200$96,900$258,100
2018$161,200$96,900$258,100
2018$0$96,800$96,800
2018$0$96,800$96,800
2017$0$96,800$96,800
2017$0$74,300$74,300
2017$0$81,600$81,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 47/ U / Location : 11436 PEAR TREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps