10250 RODOS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10250 RODOS RD
Parcel ID
19/ E 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15130
Owner
KNIGHTING, A ANDREW ET UX
Total Market Value
$436,200
Appraisal
$436,200
PID
13079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4B PLAT DB 535-14
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$159,700$436,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$159,700$436,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHTING, A ANDREW ET UX
Address10250 RODOS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$155,880
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 688/301
Sale Date06/28/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNIGHTING, A ANDREW ET UX$155,8801688/301 06/28/19990
FURR, BILL L ET UX$01688/298 06/28/19990
FURR, ANNA L$00531/788 06/21/19940
FURR, BILL L$37,26900377/133 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $310,238
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   1,868 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$159,700$436,200
2025$276,500$159,700$436,200
2025$276,500$159,700$436,200
2024$270,400$124,500$394,900
2024$270,400$124,500$394,900
2024$270,400$124,500$394,900
2024$270,400$124,500$394,900
2023$270,400$124,500$394,900
2023$270,400$124,500$394,900
2023$270,400$124,500$394,900
2023$270,400$124,500$394,900
2023$270,400$124,500$394,900
2022$206,400$109,500$315,900
2022$206,400$109,500$315,900
2022$206,400$109,500$315,900
2022$206,400$109,500$315,900
2021$206,400$109,500$315,900
2021$206,400$109,500$315,900
2021$206,400$109,500$315,900
2021$206,400$109,500$315,900
2020$188,900$97,900$286,800
2020$188,900$97,900$286,800
2020$188,900$97,900$286,800
2020$188,900$97,900$286,800
2019$188,900$97,900$286,800
2019$188,900$97,900$286,800
2019$188,900$97,900$286,800
2019$188,900$97,900$286,800
2019$159,400$94,600$254,000
2018$159,400$94,600$254,000
2018$159,400$94,600$254,000
2018$159,400$94,600$254,000
2017$159,400$94,600$254,000
2017$159,400$94,600$254,000
2017$159,400$94,600$254,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$159,700$436,200
2025$276,500$159,700$436,200
2025$276,500$159,700$436,200
2024$270,400$124,500$394,900
2024$270,400$124,500$394,900
2024$270,400$124,500$394,900
2024$270,400$124,500$394,900
2023$270,400$124,500$394,900
2023$270,400$124,500$394,900
2023$270,400$124,500$394,900
2023$270,400$124,500$394,900
2023$270,400$124,500$394,900
2022$206,400$109,500$315,900
2022$206,400$109,500$315,900
2022$206,400$109,500$315,900
2022$206,400$109,500$315,900
2021$206,400$109,500$315,900
2021$206,400$109,500$315,900
2021$206,400$109,500$315,900
2021$206,400$109,500$315,900
2020$188,900$97,900$286,800
2020$188,900$97,900$286,800
2020$188,900$97,900$286,800
2020$188,900$97,900$286,800
2019$188,900$97,900$286,800
2019$188,900$97,900$286,800
2019$188,900$97,900$286,800
2019$188,900$97,900$286,800
2019$159,400$94,600$254,000
2018$159,400$94,600$254,000
2018$159,400$94,600$254,000
2018$159,400$94,600$254,000
2017$159,400$94,600$254,000
2017$159,400$94,600$254,000
2017$159,400$94,600$254,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ E 1/ 4/ / Location : 10250 RODOS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps