902 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
902 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 16/ /
Acct#
1394
Owner
GAVRILIS, THEOFANNIE
Total Market Value
$331,100
Appraisal
$331,100
PID
1308
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 16 11,249 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$85,300$331,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$85,300$331,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAVRILIS, THEOFANNIE
Address902 HENDRICK ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2204
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1572/1
Sale Date04/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAVRILIS, THEOFANNIE $340,00011572/10104/22/2024240001572
KEARNEY, ROBERT T ET ALS$180,000110904/0 09/01/200510904
RIXEY, R RODNEY$0147/0 03/25/200547
BURKE, LULA R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $239,461
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
UATUnfinished Attic 392 0
   2,424 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$6,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED250.00 UNITS$5001
BBQBBQ PITTYTYPICAL1.00 UNIT$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$85,300$331,100
2025$245,800$85,300$331,100
2025$245,800$85,300$331,100
2024$240,200$64,600$304,800
2024$240,200$64,600$304,800
2024$240,200$64,600$304,800
2024$160,100$64,600$224,700
2023$160,100$64,600$224,700
2023$160,100$64,600$224,700
2023$160,100$64,600$224,700
2023$160,100$64,600$224,700
2023$160,100$64,600$224,700
2022$116,500$64,600$181,100
2022$116,500$64,600$181,100
2022$116,500$64,600$181,100
2022$116,500$64,600$181,100
2021$116,500$64,600$181,100
2021$116,500$64,600$181,100
2021$116,500$64,600$181,100
2021$116,500$64,600$181,100
2020$108,300$43,700$152,000
2020$108,300$43,700$152,000
2020$108,300$43,700$152,000
2020$108,300$43,700$152,000
2019$108,300$43,700$152,000
2019$108,300$43,700$152,000
2019$108,300$43,700$152,000
2019$108,300$43,700$152,000
2019$94,100$43,700$137,800
2018$94,100$43,700$137,800
2018$94,100$43,700$137,800
2018$94,100$43,700$137,800
2017$94,100$43,700$137,800
2017$94,100$43,700$137,800
2017$94,100$43,700$137,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$85,300$331,100
2025$245,800$85,300$331,100
2025$245,800$85,300$331,100
2024$240,200$64,600$304,800
2024$240,200$64,600$304,800
2024$240,200$64,600$304,800
2024$160,100$64,600$224,700
2023$160,100$64,600$224,700
2023$160,100$64,600$224,700
2023$160,100$64,600$224,700
2023$160,100$64,600$224,700
2023$160,100$64,600$224,700
2022$116,500$64,600$181,100
2022$116,500$64,600$181,100
2022$116,500$64,600$181,100
2022$116,500$64,600$181,100
2021$116,500$64,600$181,100
2021$116,500$64,600$181,100
2021$116,500$64,600$181,100
2021$116,500$64,600$181,100
2020$108,300$43,700$152,000
2020$108,300$43,700$152,000
2020$108,300$43,700$152,000
2020$108,300$43,700$152,000
2019$108,300$43,700$152,000
2019$108,300$43,700$152,000
2019$108,300$43,700$152,000
2019$108,300$43,700$152,000
2019$94,100$43,700$137,800
2018$94,100$43,700$137,800
2018$94,100$43,700$137,800
2018$94,100$43,700$137,800
2017$94,100$43,700$137,800
2017$94,100$43,700$137,800
2017$94,100$43,700$137,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 16/ / Location : 902 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps