13063 COUNTRY VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13063 COUNTRY VIEW LN
Parcel ID
5/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15133
Owner
BROCK, PAUL F ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$663,200
Appraisal
$663,200
PID
13082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY VIEW LOT 4-A, 3 AC IN RAPP PLAT CAB 3/77
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,200$171,000$663,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,200$171,000$663,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCK, PAUL F ET UX TR
Address13063 COUNTRY VIEW LN

VIEWTOWN, VA 20106-3119
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3755/1
Sale Date08/15/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROCK, PAUL F ET UX TR $013755/10208/15/2025250003755
BROCK, PAUL F ET UX$400,00015808/ 0112/02/2014140005808
STAY, CYNTHIA A$01718/248 05/08/20000
STAY, MICHAEL A ET UX$154,0000508/387 08/27/19930
MILLER, SCOTT R ET UX$169,6320464/574 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,516
Replacement Cost: $551,506
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BOARD & BATTEN
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2201
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,201 2,201
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,210 1,210
OVROverhang 105 105
BSMBasement 2,201 0
OPROpen Porch 852 0
   6,569 3,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE864.00 UNITS$3,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'608.00 UNITS$14,4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,200$171,000$663,200
2025$492,200$171,000$663,200
2025$488,700$171,000$659,700
2024$464,900$150,000$614,900
2024$464,900$150,000$614,900
2024$464,900$150,000$614,900
2024$464,900$150,000$614,900
2023$464,900$150,000$614,900
2023$464,900$150,000$614,900
2023$464,900$150,000$614,900
2023$464,900$150,000$614,900
2023$464,900$150,000$614,900
2022$361,500$125,000$486,500
2022$361,500$125,000$486,500
2022$361,500$125,000$486,500
2022$361,500$125,000$486,500
2021$361,500$125,000$486,500
2021$361,500$125,000$486,500
2021$361,500$125,000$486,500
2021$341,800$125,000$466,800
2020$311,500$111,700$423,200
2020$311,500$111,700$423,200
2020$311,500$111,700$423,200
2020$311,500$111,700$423,200
2019$311,500$111,700$423,200
2019$311,500$111,700$423,200
2019$311,500$111,700$423,200
2019$311,500$111,700$423,200
2019$295,600$110,000$405,600
2018$295,600$110,000$405,600
2018$295,600$110,000$405,600
2018$295,600$110,000$405,600
2017$295,600$110,000$405,600
2017$295,600$110,000$405,600
2017$295,600$110,000$405,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,200$171,000$663,200
2025$492,200$171,000$663,200
2025$488,700$171,000$659,700
2024$464,900$150,000$614,900
2024$464,900$150,000$614,900
2024$464,900$150,000$614,900
2024$464,900$150,000$614,900
2023$464,900$150,000$614,900
2023$464,900$150,000$614,900
2023$464,900$150,000$614,900
2023$464,900$150,000$614,900
2023$464,900$150,000$614,900
2022$361,500$125,000$486,500
2022$361,500$125,000$486,500
2022$361,500$125,000$486,500
2022$361,500$125,000$486,500
2021$361,500$125,000$486,500
2021$361,500$125,000$486,500
2021$361,500$125,000$486,500
2021$341,800$125,000$466,800
2020$311,500$111,700$423,200
2020$311,500$111,700$423,200
2020$311,500$111,700$423,200
2020$311,500$111,700$423,200
2019$311,500$111,700$423,200
2019$311,500$111,700$423,200
2019$311,500$111,700$423,200
2019$311,500$111,700$423,200
2019$295,600$110,000$405,600
2018$295,600$110,000$405,600
2018$295,600$110,000$405,600
2018$295,600$110,000$405,600
2017$295,600$110,000$405,600
2017$295,600$110,000$405,600
2017$295,600$110,000$405,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 13063 COUNTRY VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps