840 N ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
840 N ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 1/ 41/ /
Acct#
15134
Owner
LOPEZ REYES, JOSE
Total Market Value
$281,500
Appraisal
$281,500
PID
13083
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E P DUNCAN SUB LOT 41 13100 SQ FT PLAT DB 70/190
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$76,100$281,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$76,100$281,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ REYES, JOSE
Address840 N ASPEN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2010
Sale Price$147,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5378/1
Sale Date09/21/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ REYES, JOSE$147,90015378/10109/21/2015150005378
AMMERMAN, MATTHEW H$128,00016902/0 10/29/20086902
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$121,92115249/0 08/11/20085249
ROGERS, RALPH W$229,000112690/0 10/11/200512690
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$13,00017169/0 11/02/20017169
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,1500399/795 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $227,847
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
DCKDeck 40 0
OPROpen Porch 65 0
   1,249 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$76,100$281,500
2025$205,400$76,100$281,500
2025$205,400$76,100$281,500
2024$200,700$57,200$257,900
2024$200,700$57,200$257,900
2024$200,700$57,200$257,900
2024$200,700$57,200$257,900
2023$200,700$57,200$257,900
2023$200,700$57,200$257,900
2023$200,700$57,200$257,900
2023$200,700$57,200$257,900
2023$200,700$57,200$257,900
2022$151,800$52,500$204,300
2022$151,800$52,500$204,300
2022$151,800$52,500$204,300
2022$151,800$52,500$204,300
2021$151,800$52,500$204,300
2021$151,800$52,500$204,300
2021$151,800$52,500$204,300
2021$151,800$52,500$204,300
2020$145,000$36,600$181,600
2020$145,000$36,600$181,600
2020$145,000$36,600$181,600
2020$145,000$36,600$181,600
2019$145,000$36,600$181,600
2019$145,000$36,600$181,600
2019$145,000$36,600$181,600
2019$145,000$36,600$181,600
2019$105,200$31,800$137,000
2018$105,200$31,800$137,000
2018$105,200$31,800$137,000
2018$105,200$31,800$137,000
2017$105,200$31,800$137,000
2017$105,200$31,800$137,000
2017$105,200$31,800$137,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$76,100$281,500
2025$205,400$76,100$281,500
2025$205,400$76,100$281,500
2024$200,700$57,200$257,900
2024$200,700$57,200$257,900
2024$200,700$57,200$257,900
2024$200,700$57,200$257,900
2023$200,700$57,200$257,900
2023$200,700$57,200$257,900
2023$200,700$57,200$257,900
2023$200,700$57,200$257,900
2023$200,700$57,200$257,900
2022$151,800$52,500$204,300
2022$151,800$52,500$204,300
2022$151,800$52,500$204,300
2022$151,800$52,500$204,300
2021$151,800$52,500$204,300
2021$151,800$52,500$204,300
2021$151,800$52,500$204,300
2021$151,800$52,500$204,300
2020$145,000$36,600$181,600
2020$145,000$36,600$181,600
2020$145,000$36,600$181,600
2020$145,000$36,600$181,600
2019$145,000$36,600$181,600
2019$145,000$36,600$181,600
2019$145,000$36,600$181,600
2019$145,000$36,600$181,600
2019$105,200$31,800$137,000
2018$105,200$31,800$137,000
2018$105,200$31,800$137,000
2018$105,200$31,800$137,000
2017$105,200$31,800$137,000
2017$105,200$31,800$137,000
2017$105,200$31,800$137,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 1/ 41/ / Location : 840 N ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps