920 N ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
920 N ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 1/ 48/ /
Acct#
15137
Owner
SUCHAN, STEPHANY J ET AL
Total Market Value
$258,000
Appraisal
$258,000
PID
13086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
E P DUNCAN SUB LOT 48 PLAT CAB 1/353
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$77,600$258,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$77,600$258,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUCHAN, STEPHANY J ET AL
Address14489 SNAKE CASTLE RD
SUMERDUCK, VA 22742
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7597/0
Sale Date06/28/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUCHAN, STEPHANY J ET AL$275,00017597/0 06/28/20057597
BAKER, PAUL A ET UX$75,0000422/680 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 860
Replacement Cost: $207,642
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area224
Fin Basement Area196
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 860 860
BSMBasement 224 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 47 0
SCRScreened Porch 84 0
   1,359 860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$77,600$258,000
2025$180,400$77,600$258,000
2025$180,400$77,600$258,000
2024$173,700$58,300$232,000
2024$173,700$58,300$232,000
2024$173,700$58,300$232,000
2024$173,700$58,300$232,000
2023$173,700$58,300$232,000
2023$173,700$58,300$232,000
2023$173,700$58,300$232,000
2023$173,700$58,300$232,000
2023$173,700$58,300$232,000
2022$129,000$53,500$182,500
2022$129,000$53,500$182,500
2022$129,000$53,500$182,500
2022$129,000$53,500$182,500
2021$129,000$53,500$182,500
2021$129,000$53,500$182,500
2021$129,000$53,500$182,500
2021$129,000$53,500$182,500
2020$121,400$37,900$159,300
2020$121,400$37,900$159,300
2020$121,400$37,900$159,300
2020$121,400$37,900$159,300
2019$121,400$37,900$159,300
2019$121,400$37,900$159,300
2019$121,400$37,900$159,300
2019$121,400$37,900$159,300
2019$88,100$32,800$120,900
2018$88,100$32,800$120,900
2018$88,100$32,800$120,900
2018$88,000$32,800$120,800
2017$88,000$32,800$120,800
2017$88,000$32,800$120,800
2017$88,000$32,800$120,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,400$77,600$258,000
2025$180,400$77,600$258,000
2025$180,400$77,600$258,000
2024$173,700$58,300$232,000
2024$173,700$58,300$232,000
2024$173,700$58,300$232,000
2024$173,700$58,300$232,000
2023$173,700$58,300$232,000
2023$173,700$58,300$232,000
2023$173,700$58,300$232,000
2023$173,700$58,300$232,000
2023$173,700$58,300$232,000
2022$129,000$53,500$182,500
2022$129,000$53,500$182,500
2022$129,000$53,500$182,500
2022$129,000$53,500$182,500
2021$129,000$53,500$182,500
2021$129,000$53,500$182,500
2021$129,000$53,500$182,500
2021$129,000$53,500$182,500
2020$121,400$37,900$159,300
2020$121,400$37,900$159,300
2020$121,400$37,900$159,300
2020$121,400$37,900$159,300
2019$121,400$37,900$159,300
2019$121,400$37,900$159,300
2019$121,400$37,900$159,300
2019$121,400$37,900$159,300
2019$88,100$32,800$120,900
2018$88,100$32,800$120,900
2018$88,100$32,800$120,900
2018$88,000$32,800$120,800
2017$88,000$32,800$120,800
2017$88,000$32,800$120,800
2017$88,000$32,800$120,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 1/ 48/ / Location : 920 N ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps