10633 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10633 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ D 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
15139
Owner
CONNELLY, THOMAS P ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,600
Appraisal
$491,600
PID
13088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 8 PLAT CAB 1/150
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$214,400$491,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$214,400$491,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNELLY, THOMAS P ET UX
Address10633 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$372,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6239/0
Sale Date05/31/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONNELLY, THOMAS P ET UX$372,00016239/0 05/31/20056239
HARDING, NANCY$017214/0 09/05/20027214
DUSZAK, NANCY J$00573/560 02/21/19960
DUSZAK, ROBERT J ET UX$20,3100393/621 08/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $318,436
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 296 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,948 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL320.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$214,400$491,600
2025$277,200$214,400$491,600
2025$277,200$214,400$491,600
2024$261,500$166,800$428,300
2024$261,500$166,800$428,300
2024$261,500$166,800$428,300
2024$261,500$166,800$428,300
2023$261,500$166,800$428,300
2023$261,500$166,800$428,300
2023$261,500$166,800$428,300
2023$261,500$166,800$428,300
2023$261,500$166,800$428,300
2022$201,100$151,800$352,900
2022$201,100$151,800$352,900
2022$201,100$151,800$352,900
2022$201,100$151,800$352,900
2021$201,100$151,800$352,900
2021$201,100$151,800$352,900
2021$201,100$151,800$352,900
2021$201,100$151,800$352,900
2020$182,600$140,200$322,800
2020$182,600$140,200$322,800
2020$182,600$140,200$322,800
2020$182,600$140,200$322,800
2019$182,600$140,200$322,800
2019$182,600$140,200$322,800
2019$182,600$140,200$322,800
2019$182,600$140,200$322,800
2019$173,300$136,900$310,200
2018$173,300$136,900$310,200
2018$173,300$136,900$310,200
2018$173,300$136,900$310,200
2017$173,300$136,900$310,200
2017$173,300$136,900$310,200
2017$173,300$136,900$310,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$214,400$491,600
2025$277,200$214,400$491,600
2025$277,200$214,400$491,600
2024$261,500$166,800$428,300
2024$261,500$166,800$428,300
2024$261,500$166,800$428,300
2024$261,500$166,800$428,300
2023$261,500$166,800$428,300
2023$261,500$166,800$428,300
2023$261,500$166,800$428,300
2023$261,500$166,800$428,300
2023$261,500$166,800$428,300
2022$201,100$151,800$352,900
2022$201,100$151,800$352,900
2022$201,100$151,800$352,900
2022$201,100$151,800$352,900
2021$201,100$151,800$352,900
2021$201,100$151,800$352,900
2021$201,100$151,800$352,900
2021$201,100$151,800$352,900
2020$182,600$140,200$322,800
2020$182,600$140,200$322,800
2020$182,600$140,200$322,800
2020$182,600$140,200$322,800
2019$182,600$140,200$322,800
2019$182,600$140,200$322,800
2019$182,600$140,200$322,800
2019$182,600$140,200$322,800
2019$173,300$136,900$310,200
2018$173,300$136,900$310,200
2018$173,300$136,900$310,200
2018$173,300$136,900$310,200
2017$173,300$136,900$310,200
2017$173,300$136,900$310,200
2017$173,300$136,900$310,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ D 1/ 6/ / Location : 10633 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps