13176 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13176 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
30/ H 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
15144
Owner
KIRK, JEFFERY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$552,800
Appraisal
$552,800
PID
13093
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JENKINS PROPERTY LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/202
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,700$138,100$552,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,700$138,100$552,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRK, JEFFERY L ET UX
DEWUTT-KIRK, JOHNNA H
Address13176 CHESTNUT FORD RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4825
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0025/1
Sale Date01/05/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIRK, JEFFERY L ET UX$010025/10201/05/2015150000025
KIRK, JEFFERY L$0112461/0 11/18/200412461
KIRK, JEFFERY L ET UX$314,00017486/0 11/14/20017486
SHEETS, E DON ET UX$38,0000494/552 03/01/19930
WEIMER, DENNIS RAY$33,9500414/435 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,157
Replacement Cost: $454,617
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2157
Fin Basement Area1079
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,157 2,157
BSMBasement 2,157 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   5,205 2,157

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE352.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,700$138,100$552,800
2025$414,700$138,100$552,800
2025$414,700$138,100$552,800
2024$394,800$108,100$502,900
2024$394,800$108,100$502,900
2024$394,800$108,100$502,900
2024$394,800$108,100$502,900
2023$394,800$108,100$502,900
2023$394,800$108,100$502,900
2023$394,800$108,100$502,900
2023$394,800$108,100$502,900
2023$394,800$108,100$502,900
2022$310,700$93,100$403,800
2022$310,700$93,100$403,800
2022$310,700$93,100$403,800
2022$310,700$93,100$403,800
2021$310,700$93,100$403,800
2021$310,700$93,100$403,800
2021$310,700$93,100$403,800
2021$310,700$93,100$403,800
2020$282,500$81,500$364,000
2020$272,400$81,500$353,900
2020$272,400$81,500$353,900
2020$272,400$81,500$353,900
2019$272,400$81,500$353,900
2019$272,400$81,500$353,900
2019$272,400$81,500$353,900
2019$272,400$81,500$353,900
2019$249,500$78,200$327,700
2018$249,500$78,200$327,700
2018$249,500$78,200$327,700
2018$249,500$78,200$327,700
2017$249,500$78,200$327,700
2017$249,500$78,200$327,700
2017$249,500$78,200$327,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,700$138,100$552,800
2025$414,700$138,100$552,800
2025$414,700$138,100$552,800
2024$394,800$108,100$502,900
2024$394,800$108,100$502,900
2024$394,800$108,100$502,900
2024$394,800$108,100$502,900
2023$394,800$108,100$502,900
2023$394,800$108,100$502,900
2023$394,800$108,100$502,900
2023$394,800$108,100$502,900
2023$394,800$108,100$502,900
2022$310,700$93,100$403,800
2022$310,700$93,100$403,800
2022$310,700$93,100$403,800
2022$310,700$93,100$403,800
2021$310,700$93,100$403,800
2021$310,700$93,100$403,800
2021$310,700$93,100$403,800
2021$310,700$93,100$403,800
2020$282,500$81,500$364,000
2020$272,400$81,500$353,900
2020$272,400$81,500$353,900
2020$272,400$81,500$353,900
2019$272,400$81,500$353,900
2019$272,400$81,500$353,900
2019$272,400$81,500$353,900
2019$272,400$81,500$353,900
2019$249,500$78,200$327,700
2018$249,500$78,200$327,700
2018$249,500$78,200$327,700
2018$249,500$78,200$327,700
2017$249,500$78,200$327,700
2017$249,500$78,200$327,700
2017$249,500$78,200$327,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ H 2/ 3/ / Location : 13176 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps