3276 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3276 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ H 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15146
Owner
ELLIOT, COLTON R
Total Market Value
$441,800
Appraisal
$441,800
PID
13095
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/122
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$126,200$441,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$126,200$441,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOT, COLTON R
Address3276 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1730
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6341/1
Sale Date10/26/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLIOT, COLTON R $180,00016341/10110/26/2016160006341
ELLIOT-FIELDS, TERESA$0111212/0 09/09/200511212
FIELDS, ROBERT S III ET UX$0092/0 01/06/200492
ELLIOT, TERESA BUNCH$01717/9 04/27/20000
ELLIOT, GLENN F ET UX$129,90000402/608 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,619
Replacement Cost: $366,042
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1619
Fin Basement Area269
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,619 1,619
BSMBasement 1,619 0
DCKDeck 309 0
   3,547 1,619

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$126,200$441,800
2025$315,600$126,200$441,800
2025$315,600$126,200$441,800
2024$302,500$111,200$413,700
2024$302,500$111,200$413,700
2024$302,500$111,200$413,700
2024$302,500$111,200$413,700
2023$302,500$111,200$413,700
2023$302,500$111,200$413,700
2023$302,500$111,200$413,700
2023$302,500$111,200$413,700
2023$302,500$111,200$413,700
2022$228,000$86,200$314,200
2022$228,000$86,200$314,200
2022$228,000$86,200$314,200
2022$228,000$86,200$314,200
2021$228,000$86,200$314,200
2021$228,000$86,200$314,200
2021$228,000$86,200$314,200
2021$195,700$86,200$281,900
2020$192,800$72,900$265,700
2020$192,800$72,900$265,700
2020$192,800$72,900$265,700
2020$192,800$72,900$265,700
2019$192,800$72,900$265,700
2019$192,800$72,900$265,700
2019$192,800$72,900$265,700
2019$192,800$72,900$265,700
2019$158,800$71,200$230,000
2018$158,800$71,200$230,000
2018$158,800$71,200$230,000
2018$158,800$71,200$230,000
2017$158,800$71,200$230,000
2017$158,800$71,200$230,000
2017$158,800$71,200$230,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$126,200$441,800
2025$315,600$126,200$441,800
2025$315,600$126,200$441,800
2024$302,500$111,200$413,700
2024$302,500$111,200$413,700
2024$302,500$111,200$413,700
2024$302,500$111,200$413,700
2023$302,500$111,200$413,700
2023$302,500$111,200$413,700
2023$302,500$111,200$413,700
2023$302,500$111,200$413,700
2023$302,500$111,200$413,700
2022$228,000$86,200$314,200
2022$228,000$86,200$314,200
2022$228,000$86,200$314,200
2022$228,000$86,200$314,200
2021$228,000$86,200$314,200
2021$228,000$86,200$314,200
2021$228,000$86,200$314,200
2021$195,700$86,200$281,900
2020$192,800$72,900$265,700
2020$192,800$72,900$265,700
2020$192,800$72,900$265,700
2020$192,800$72,900$265,700
2019$192,800$72,900$265,700
2019$192,800$72,900$265,700
2019$192,800$72,900$265,700
2019$192,800$72,900$265,700
2019$158,800$71,200$230,000
2018$158,800$71,200$230,000
2018$158,800$71,200$230,000
2018$158,800$71,200$230,000
2017$158,800$71,200$230,000
2017$158,800$71,200$230,000
2017$158,800$71,200$230,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ H 1/ 2/ / Location : 3276 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps