14581 ELLIOTT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14581 ELLIOTT LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 29/ A /
Acct#
15147
Owner
ELLIOTT, DELORES ELAINE
Total Market Value
$595,800
Appraisal
$595,800
PID
13096
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/338
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$356,800$595,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$356,800$595,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT, DELORES ELAINE
Address14581 ELLIOTT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7103
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0014/1
Sale Date02/05/2018
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLIOTT, DELORES ELAINE $020014/10402/05/2018180000014
ELLIOTT, FRANKLIN FOSTER$012228/0 04/17/20092228
ELLIOTT, FRANKLIN FOSTER ET UX$35,1500387/176 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,516
Replacement Cost: $277,889
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 152 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,948 1,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$356,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$356,800$595,800
2025$239,000$356,800$595,800
2025$239,000$356,800$595,800
2024$228,100$295,800$523,900
2024$228,100$295,800$523,900
2024$228,100$295,800$523,900
2024$228,100$295,800$523,900
2023$228,100$295,800$523,900
2023$228,100$295,800$523,900
2023$228,100$295,800$523,900
2023$228,100$295,800$523,900
2023$228,100$295,800$523,900
2022$166,900$256,000$422,900
2022$166,900$256,000$422,900
2022$166,900$256,000$422,900
2022$166,900$256,000$422,900
2021$166,900$256,000$422,900
2021$166,900$256,000$422,900
2021$166,900$256,000$422,900
2021$166,900$256,000$422,900
2020$158,800$228,900$387,700
2020$158,800$228,900$387,700
2020$160,400$228,900$389,300
2020$160,400$228,900$389,300
2019$160,400$228,900$389,300
2019$160,400$228,900$389,300
2019$160,400$228,900$389,300
2019$160,400$228,900$389,300
2019$149,200$225,600$374,800
2018$149,200$225,600$374,800
2018$149,200$225,600$374,800
2018$149,200$225,600$374,800
2017$149,200$225,600$374,800
2017$149,200$225,600$374,800
2017$149,200$225,600$374,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$356,800$595,800
2025$239,000$211,300$450,300
2025$239,000$211,300$450,300
2024$228,100$170,400$398,500
2024$228,100$170,400$398,500
2024$228,100$170,400$398,500
2024$228,100$170,400$398,500
2023$228,100$170,400$398,500
2023$228,100$170,400$398,500
2023$228,100$170,400$398,500
2023$228,100$170,400$398,500
2023$228,100$170,400$398,500
2022$166,900$143,800$310,700
2022$166,900$143,800$310,700
2022$166,900$143,800$310,700
2022$166,900$143,800$310,700
2021$166,900$143,800$310,700
2021$166,900$143,800$310,700
2021$166,900$143,800$310,700
2021$166,900$143,800$310,700
2020$158,800$126,400$285,200
2020$158,800$126,400$285,200
2020$160,400$126,400$286,800
2020$160,400$228,900$389,300
2019$160,400$228,900$389,300
2019$160,400$228,900$389,300
2019$160,400$228,900$389,300
2019$160,400$228,900$389,300
2019$149,200$225,600$374,800
2018$149,200$225,600$374,800
2018$149,200$225,600$374,800
2018$149,200$225,600$374,800
2017$149,200$225,600$374,800
2017$149,200$225,600$374,800
2017$149,200$225,600$374,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 29/ A / Location : 14581 ELLIOTT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps