14545 ELLIOTT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14545 ELLIOTT LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 29/ A2 /
Acct#
15149
Owner
ELLIOTT, FRANKLIN STEWART ET UX
Total Market Value
$503,000
Appraisal
$503,000
PID
13098
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/183 DEED OF GIFT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$126,600$503,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$126,600$503,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT, FRANKLIN STEWART ET UX
Address14545 ELLIOTT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 548/495
Sale Date02/15/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLIOTT, FRANKLIN STEWART ET UX$01548/495 02/15/19950
ELLIOTT, FRANKLIN FOSTER ET UX$35,1500387/176 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,539
Replacement Cost: $418,054
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 136 0
OPROpen Porch 956 0
   4,983 2,539

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$126,600$503,000
2025$376,400$126,600$503,000
2025$376,400$126,600$503,000
2024$364,500$96,600$461,100
2024$364,500$96,600$461,100
2024$364,500$96,600$461,100
2024$364,500$96,600$461,100
2023$364,500$96,600$461,100
2023$364,500$96,600$461,100
2023$364,500$96,600$461,100
2023$364,500$96,600$461,100
2023$364,500$96,600$461,100
2022$276,200$81,600$357,800
2022$276,200$81,600$357,800
2022$276,200$81,600$357,800
2022$276,200$81,600$357,800
2021$276,200$81,600$357,800
2021$276,200$81,600$357,800
2021$276,200$81,600$357,800
2021$276,200$81,600$357,800
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$238,100$66,700$304,800
2018$238,100$66,700$304,800
2018$238,100$66,700$304,800
2018$238,100$66,700$304,800
2017$238,100$66,700$304,800
2017$238,100$66,700$304,800
2017$238,100$66,700$304,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$126,600$503,000
2025$376,400$126,600$503,000
2025$376,400$126,600$503,000
2024$364,500$96,600$461,100
2024$364,500$96,600$461,100
2024$364,500$96,600$461,100
2024$364,500$96,600$461,100
2023$364,500$96,600$461,100
2023$364,500$96,600$461,100
2023$364,500$96,600$461,100
2023$364,500$96,600$461,100
2023$364,500$96,600$461,100
2022$276,200$81,600$357,800
2022$276,200$81,600$357,800
2022$276,200$81,600$357,800
2022$276,200$81,600$357,800
2021$276,200$81,600$357,800
2021$276,200$81,600$357,800
2021$276,200$81,600$357,800
2021$276,200$81,600$357,800
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2020$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$251,700$70,000$321,700
2019$238,100$66,700$304,800
2018$238,100$66,700$304,800
2018$238,100$66,700$304,800
2018$238,100$66,700$304,800
2017$238,100$66,700$304,800
2017$238,100$66,700$304,800
2017$238,100$66,700$304,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 29/ A2 / Location : 14545 ELLIOTT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps