5162 HOMESTEAD TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5162 HOMESTEAD TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 32/ L /
Acct#
15150
Owner
REED, GAIL E ET VIR
Total Market Value
$722,400
Appraisal
$722,400
PID
13099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 6/378
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,500$300,900$722,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,500$300,900$722,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, GAIL E ET VIR
Address5162 HOMESTEAD TRL
REVA, VA 22735-1804
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1871/0
Sale Date04/01/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED, GAIL E ET VIR$405,00011871/0 04/01/20091871
MARCEY, DANIEL A ET UX$008616/0 12/21/20018616
VAN EYCK, JEAN-LUC$67,5001400/488 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $461,534
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1150
Fin Basement Area778
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 1,150 0
DCKDeck 272 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   4,372 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$300,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN432.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,500$300,900$722,400
2025$421,500$300,900$722,400
2025$421,500$300,900$722,400
2024$356,600$219,300$575,900
2024$356,600$219,300$575,900
2024$356,600$219,300$575,900
2024$356,600$219,300$575,900
2023$356,600$219,300$575,900
2023$356,600$219,300$575,900
2023$356,600$219,300$575,900
2023$356,600$219,300$575,900
2023$356,600$219,300$575,900
2022$275,900$195,500$471,400
2022$277,000$146,400$423,400
2022$277,000$146,400$423,400
2022$277,000$146,400$423,400
2021$277,000$146,400$423,400
2021$277,000$146,400$423,400
2021$277,000$146,400$423,400
2021$277,000$146,400$423,400
2020$253,300$134,800$388,100
2020$253,300$134,800$388,100
2020$253,300$134,800$388,100
2020$253,300$134,800$388,100
2019$253,300$134,800$388,100
2019$253,300$134,800$388,100
2019$253,300$134,800$388,100
2019$253,300$134,800$388,100
2019$240,600$131,500$372,100
2018$240,600$131,500$372,100
2018$240,600$131,500$372,100
2018$240,600$131,500$372,100
2017$240,600$131,500$372,100
2017$240,600$131,500$372,100
2017$240,600$131,500$372,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,500$300,900$722,400
2025$421,500$300,900$722,400
2025$421,500$300,900$722,400
2024$356,600$219,300$575,900
2024$356,600$219,300$575,900
2024$356,600$219,300$575,900
2024$356,600$219,300$575,900
2023$356,600$219,300$575,900
2023$356,600$219,300$575,900
2023$356,600$219,300$575,900
2023$356,600$219,300$575,900
2023$356,600$219,300$575,900
2022$275,900$195,500$471,400
2022$277,000$146,400$423,400
2022$277,000$146,400$423,400
2022$277,000$146,400$423,400
2021$277,000$146,400$423,400
2021$277,000$146,400$423,400
2021$277,000$146,400$423,400
2021$277,000$146,400$423,400
2020$253,300$134,800$388,100
2020$253,300$134,800$388,100
2020$253,300$134,800$388,100
2020$253,300$134,800$388,100
2019$253,300$134,800$388,100
2019$253,300$134,800$388,100
2019$253,300$134,800$388,100
2019$253,300$134,800$388,100
2019$240,600$131,500$372,100
2018$240,600$131,500$372,100
2018$240,600$131,500$372,100
2018$240,600$131,500$372,100
2017$240,600$131,500$372,100
2017$240,600$131,500$372,100
2017$240,600$131,500$372,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 32/ L / Location : 5162 HOMESTEAD TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps