15028 HUGH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15028 HUGH LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 92/ G /
Acct#
140
Owner
ANDERSON, J AUDREY
Total Market Value
$376,900
Appraisal
$376,900
PID
131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,600$127,300$376,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,600$127,300$376,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, J AUDREY
Address15028 HUGH LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5321
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1/0
Sale Date01/02/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, J AUDREY$011/0 01/02/20081
ANDERSON, JOHNNIE LEE ET UX$7,00000254/443 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,613
Replacement Cost: $300,692
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1613
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,613 1,613
BSMBasement 1,613 0
   3,226 1,613

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,600$127,300$376,900
2025$249,600$127,300$376,900
2025$249,600$127,300$376,900
2024$245,600$102,300$347,900
2024$245,600$102,300$347,900
2024$245,600$102,300$347,900
2024$245,600$102,300$347,900
2023$245,600$102,300$347,900
2023$245,600$102,300$347,900
2023$245,600$102,300$347,900
2023$245,600$102,300$347,900
2023$245,600$102,300$347,900
2022$183,700$92,300$276,000
2022$183,700$92,300$276,000
2022$183,700$92,300$276,000
2022$183,700$92,300$276,000
2021$183,700$92,300$276,000
2021$183,700$92,300$276,000
2021$183,700$92,300$276,000
2021$183,700$92,300$276,000
2020$169,600$82,300$251,900
2020$169,600$82,300$251,900
2020$169,600$82,300$251,900
2020$169,600$82,300$251,900
2019$169,600$82,300$251,900
2019$169,600$82,300$251,900
2019$169,600$82,300$251,900
2019$169,600$82,300$251,900
2019$143,400$82,300$225,700
2018$143,400$82,300$225,700
2018$143,400$82,300$225,700
2018$143,400$82,300$225,700
2017$143,400$82,300$225,700
2017$143,400$82,300$225,700
2017$143,400$82,300$225,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,600$127,300$376,900
2025$249,600$127,300$376,900
2025$249,600$127,300$376,900
2024$245,600$102,300$347,900
2024$245,600$102,300$347,900
2024$245,600$102,300$347,900
2024$245,600$102,300$347,900
2023$245,600$102,300$347,900
2023$245,600$102,300$347,900
2023$245,600$102,300$347,900
2023$245,600$102,300$347,900
2023$245,600$102,300$347,900
2022$183,700$92,300$276,000
2022$183,700$92,300$276,000
2022$183,700$92,300$276,000
2022$183,700$92,300$276,000
2021$183,700$92,300$276,000
2021$183,700$92,300$276,000
2021$183,700$92,300$276,000
2021$183,700$92,300$276,000
2020$169,600$82,300$251,900
2020$169,600$82,300$251,900
2020$169,600$82,300$251,900
2020$169,600$82,300$251,900
2019$169,600$82,300$251,900
2019$169,600$82,300$251,900
2019$169,600$82,300$251,900
2019$169,600$82,300$251,900
2019$143,400$82,300$225,700
2018$143,400$82,300$225,700
2018$143,400$82,300$225,700
2018$143,400$82,300$225,700
2017$143,400$82,300$225,700
2017$143,400$82,300$225,700
2017$143,400$82,300$225,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 92/ G / Location : 15028 HUGH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps